2018-19 Bowdoin Women's Track and Field Roster


Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Camille Amezcua '22 New York, N.Y./Grace Church
Emma Beane '20 Hamilton, Mass./Hamilton-Wenham
Carolyn Brady '19 Bryn Mawr, Pa./William Penn Charter School
Eleanor Brakewood '19 Lebanon, N.J./Voorhees
Delaney Bullock '22 Newfane, Vt./Putney School
Casey Chertavian '22 Cambridge, Mass./Concord Academy
Shannon Delaney '20 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
Hannah Donovan '20 Falmouth, Maine/Falmouth
Megan Dustin '19 Feeding Hills, Mass./Agawam
Sarah Flanagan '21 Merritt Island, Fla./Lincoln
Morgen Gallagher '20 Norwell, Mass./Norwell
Elizabeth Gardner '21 Dover, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Bridgid Greed '20 Morrisville, Pa./Peddie School
Erin Hollenbaugh '20 Summit, N.J./Kent Place School
Eliza Jevon '21 Lincoln, Mass./Middlesex
Serena Jonas '22 Lutz, Fla./Hillsborough
Leah Kratochvil '20 Rye Brook, N.Y./Blind Brook
Jamie Lau '22 Oakland, Calif./International H.S.
Carey Lee '22 Skowhegan, Maine/Skowhegan
Cameron MacKenzie '22 Rochester, N.Y./Penfield
Leah Matari '20 Hawthorne, N.J./Hawthorne
Anne McKee '20 Hallowell, Maine/Kents Hill
Katherine McKee '22 Hallowell, Maine/Kents Hill
Brittney McKinley '21 Atascadero, Calif./Atascadero
Devin McKinney '21 Walpole, Mass./Walpole
Stefanie Mueller '19 Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury
Julia O'Rourke '19 Marion, Mass./Tabor Academy
Sara Ory '19 Saint Louis, Mo./Mary Institute And Saint Louis
Abby Osmanski '21 Norwell, Mass./Thayer Academy
Lydia Pitts '22 New Haven, Vt./Mount Abraham Union
Fiona Ralph '22 Wayne, N.J./Immaculate Heart
Belinda Saint Louis '21 Hempstead, N.Y./Uniondale
Samantha Schaefer '19 Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand
Stephanie Schiavoni '22 Southampton, N.Y./Southampton
Caroline Shipley '20 Andover, Mass./Phillips Academy
Sophia Slovenski '22 Cape Neddick, Maine/Phillips Academy
Kate Toll '20 Harvard, Mass./Bromfield
Claire Traum '21 Palo Alto, Calif./Castilleja
Angela Wallace '22 Sharon, Mass./Sharon
Isabella Way '21 Kansas City, Mo./Pembroke Hill
Angela Wunderlich '19 Saint Paul, Minn./Nova Classical Academy Upper

Head Coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant Coaches: L.J. Que, Lynn Ruddy, Matthew Harmon
Captains: Julia O'Rourke, Sara Ory, Samantha Schaefer