Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2019 10:09 AM
                   2019 Women's Maine State meet - 2/1/2019                    
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Mai              8.03Q  1 
  2 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                   8.09Q  3 
  3 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   8.15Q  2 
  4 Leah Desjardins           JR Husson                    8.04q  1 
  5 Jenny Martin              SO Bates                     8.15q  3 
  6 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai              8.22q  3 
  7 Margaret Bannon           SO Colby                     8.41q  1 
  8 Jayla Moss                FR Colby                     8.43q  3 
  9 Jocelyn Meyer             SO Colby                     8.50   1 
 10 Shea Curley               SR Husson                    8.64   2 
 11 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                     8.74   3 
 12 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Mai              8.92   2 
 13 Ali Nislick               SO Colby                     8.97   1 
 14 Lilly Bang                JR Southern Mai              9.01   1 
 15 Emily Graumann            FR Bates                     9.19   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Desjardins           JR Husson                    7.98   10   
  2 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                   8.06    8   
  3 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   8.07    6   
  4 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Mai              8.07    5   
  5 Jenny Martin              SO Bates                     8.18    4   
  6 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai              8.18    3   
  7 Margaret Bannon           SO Colby                     8.47    2   
  8 Jayla Moss                FR Colby                     8.50    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Kaufman            SO Bates                    26.42   5  10   
  2 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                  26.55   6   8   
  3 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai             26.75   5   6    26.7433
  4 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             26.75   6   5    26.7469
  5 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                  26.75   6   4    26.7494
  6 Rachel Leonard            SR Colby                    26.81   4   3   
  7 Jenny Martin              SO Bates                    26.89   5   2   
  8 Leah Desjardins           JR Husson                   27.02   6   1   
  9 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Mai             27.38   3 
 10 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                    27.39   4 
 11 Margaret Bannon           SO Colby                    28.22   4 
 12 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                    28.27   4 
 13 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Mai             28.75   3 
 14 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                    29.23   3 
 15 Bree Sautter              JR Husson                   29.24   2 
 16 Emily Graumann            FR Bates                    29.59   2 
 17 Ali Nislick               SO Colby                    29.64   3 
 18 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Mai             29.84   2 
 19 Maddy Inverso             SO Southern Mai             30.09   1 
 20 Angela Dubois             JR Southern Mai             30.27   2 
 21 Shie Smith                FR Husson                   30.60   2 
 22 Lilly Bang                JR Southern Mai             31.01   1 
 23 Alison Cote               SO Southern Mai             32.44   1 
 24 Lisa Pawlowski            JR Husson                   33.00   1 
 25 Isabella Comeau           SO Husson                   34.35   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sara Ory                  SR Bowdoin                1:00.04   3  10   
  2 Emma Beane                SO Bowdoin                1:00.04   3   8   
  3 Taylor DePalo             SR Colby                  1:00.63   3   6   
  4 Sophie Matt               FR Bates                  1:00.79   3   5   
  5 Imani Boggan              SO Bates                  1:01.36   3   4   
  6 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                1:04.00   2   3   
  7 Emily-Claire Duffy        FR Bates                  1:04.32   3   2   
  8 Andrea Russo              SR Bates                  1:04.56   2   1   
  9 Leah Matari               JR Bowdoin                1:04.70   2 
 10 Kristen Mahoney           SO Colby                  1:06.20   2 
 11 Allison Mackenzie         SO Southern Mai           1:06.50   2 
 12 Bree Sautter              JR Husson                 1:06.58   2 
 13 Shie Smith                FR Husson                 1:12.52   1 
 14 Emily Banks               FR Husson                 1:13.06   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                  1:37.63   3  10   
  2 Claire Traum              SO Bowdoin                1:38.67   3   8   
  3 Mary Corcoran             FR Bates                  1:39.54   3   6   
  4 Fiona Ralph               FR Bowdoin                1:42.42   3   5   
  5 Emily Colby               FR Southern Mai           1:46.23   2   4   
  6 Sarah Flanagan            SO Bowdoin                1:46.33   3   3   
  7 Casey Snow                JR Bates                  1:48.64   2   2   
  8 Shannon Delaney           JR Bowdoin                1:49.22   2   1   
  9 Hafido Awil               FR Southern Mai           1:50.44   2 
 10 Anna Hill                 SO Southern Mai           1:50.55   3 
 11 Jamie Lau                 FR Bowdoin                1:51.44   1 
 12 Jessica Dessert           SR Husson                 1:57.85   1 
 13 Taylor Woodward           FR Southern Mai           2:00.31   1 
 14 Samantha Brownrigg        SO Southern Mai           2:09.57   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            SR Bates                  2:20.42   2  10   
  2 So Kim                    SO Bates                  2:24.52   2   8   
  3 Cameron Mackenzie         FR Bowdoin                2:29.49   2   6   
  4 Hannah Donovan            JR Bowdoin                2:29.75   2   5   
  5 Julia Glisson             FR Husson                 2:29.84   2   4   
  6 Elizabeth Marsh           FR Colby                  2:30.62   2   3   
  7 MJ Kievman                JR Colby                  2:32.06   2   2   
  8 Mae Sefransky             SO Colby                  2:32.90   2   1   
  9 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                  2:41.85   1 
 10 Isabelle Jackson          FR Husson                 2:52.65   1 
 11 Renee Dostal              FR Husson                 2:52.90   1 
 12 Rachael Raymond           FR Southern Mai           2:56.11   1 
 13 Stevie Chayer             FR Husson                 3:11.35   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Paolella          SO Bates                  3:03.17   2  10   
  2 Sarah Rothmann            SR Bates                  3:06.46   2   8   
  3 Eliza Jevon               SO Bowdoin                3:07.27   2   6   
  4 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                3:07.65   2   5   
  5 Emily Carty               FR Bates                  3:08.13   2   4   
  6 Erin Hollenbaugh          JR Bowdoin                3:12.87   2   3   
  7 Samantha Thompson         SO Southern Mai           3:25.57   2   2   
  8 Jenna Beagle              FR Bates                  3:26.21   2   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Demming           SO Colby                  3:27.77   1 
 10 Elsa Russell              FR Colby                  3:30.95   1 
 11 Kiley Boerger             SR Southern Mai           3:54.13   1 
 12 Mariah Davis              FR Husson                 4:00.47   1 
 13 Anneka Dubord             FR Husson                 4:27.01   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayden Eickhoff            SR Bates                  5:03.58   2  10   
  2 Caroline Shipley          JR Bowdoin                5:07.82   2   8   
  3 Vanessa Paolella          SO Bates                  5:08.66   2   6   
  4 Delaney Bullock           FR Bowdoin                5:13.95   2   5   
  5 Sarah Rothmann            SR Bates                  5:16.24   2   4   
  6 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                5:21.32   2   3   
  7 Meredith Griffin          FR Colby                  5:39.08   1   2   
  8 Hannah Southwick          SO Colby                  5:45.76   1   1   
  9 Haley Bantz               SR Southern Mai           5:48.78   2 
 10 Samantha Thompson         SO Southern Mai           5:50.46   1 
 11 Renee Dostal              FR Husson                 6:08.45   1 
 12 Isabelle Jackson          FR Husson                 6:14.99   1 
 13 Mariah Davis              FR Husson                 6:47.10   1 
 14 Anneka Dubord             FR Husson                 7:22.56   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Barker              SR Bates                 10:22.35   10   
  2 Julia O'Rourke            SR Bowdoin               10:46.53    8   
  3 Delaney Bullock           FR Bowdoin               10:47.89    6   
  4 Tara Ellard               FR Bates                 10:53.87    5   
  5 Wendy Memishian           SR Bates                 10:58.16    4   
  6 Sydney Sirois             SO Southern Mai          11:12.33    3   
  7 Anne McKee                JR Bowdoin               11:16.93    2   
  8 Carly Harris              FR Bates                 11:30.42    1   
  9 Megan Dustin              SR Bowdoin               11:38.95  
 10 Catie Riley               SO Colby                 11:44.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia O'Rourke            SR Bowdoin               17:39.04   10   
  2 Abby Hamilton             SO Bates                 17:52.05    8   
  3 Hannah Austin             SR Bates                 18:20.19    6   
  4 Sonia Tremblay            JR Colby                 18:43.05    5   
  5 Anne McKee                JR Bowdoin               18:45.49    4   
  6 Brigid Greed              JR Bowdoin               20:07.18    3   
  7 Leah Kratochvil           JR Bowdoin               20:54.83    2   
  8 Anais Gonzalez            JR Bates                 20:56.96    1   
  9 Katherine McKee           FR Bowdoin               21:01.73  
 10 Chloe Leong               FR Bates                 21:10.48  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                     8.90Q  3 
  2 Amanda Kaufman            SO Bates                     9.16Q  2 
  3 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.40Q  1 
  4 Jenny Martin              SO Bates                     9.26q  3 
  5 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                   9.52q  1 
  6 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Mai              9.56q  2 
  7 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                     9.61q  2 
  8 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                     9.67q  1 
  9 Rebecca Willis            FR Bates                     9.69   3 
 10 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                   9.71   1 
 11 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai              9.78   2 
 12 Emily Larson              SO Colby                     9.86   2 
 13 Samantha Dow              JR Southern Mai              9.91   1 
 14 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                     9.96   1 
 15 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    10.05   1 
 16 Annah Rossvall            FR Colby                    10.08   3 
 17 Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai             10.20   3 
 18 Stephanie Schiavoni       FR Bowdoin                  10.28   2 
 19 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Mai             11.06   3 
 20 Lily Matson               FR Colby                    11.19   2 
 21 Isabella Comeau           SO Husson                   11.44   1 
 22 Ellie Batcheldor          FR Colby                    11.92   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik   SR Colby                     9.04   10   
  2 Amanda Kaufman            SO Bates                     9.11    8   
  3 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                   9.30    6   
  4 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                   9.32    5   
  5 Jenny Martin              SO Bates                     9.41    4   
  6 Jhanel Potts              JR Southern Mai              9.58    3   
  7 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                     9.76    2   
  8 Sarah Shoulta             SR Bates                     9.76    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          1:46.05   10   
     1) Margaret Bannon SO              2) Rachel Leonard SR              
     3) Annah Rossvall FR               4) Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SR     
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:52.00    8   
     1) Katie Ferrara JR                2) Ottilie McPhail FR             
     3) Samantha Dow JR                 4) Taylor Chamberlain FR          
  3 Husson  'A'                                         1:52.91    6   
     1) Shea Curley SR                  2) Allison Kondracki SO           
     3) Shie Smith FR                   4) Leah Desjardins JR             
  4 Bates  'A'                                          1:53.00    5   
     1) Talia Binns JR                  2) Megan Seymour JR               
     3) Emily Graumann FR               4) Lauren Berube FR               
  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:58.80    4   
     1) Devin McKinney SO               2) Stephanie Schiavoni FR         
     3) Leah Matari JR                  4) Cameron Mackenzie FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:08.22   10   
     1) Emma Beane SO                   2) Angela Wunderlich SR           
     3) Fiona Ralph FR                  4) Sara Ory SR                    
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:12.87    8   
     1) Rebecca Willis FR               2) Emily-Claire Duffy FR          
     3) Andrea Russo SR                 4) Megan Seymour JR               
  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:18.82    6   
     1) Jocelyn Meyer SO                2) Taylor DePalo SR               
     3) Kristen Mahoney SO              4) Ali Nislick SO                 
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:22.40    5   
     1) Taylor Chamberlain FR           2) Samantha Dow JR                
     3) Jess Regan JR                   4) Ottilie McPhail FR             
  5 Husson  'A'                                         4:32.47    4   
     1) Julia Glisson FR                2) Bree Sautter JR                
     3) Jessica Dessert SR              4) Allison Kondracki SO           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          9:53.71   10   
     1) Mary Corcoran FR                2) Imani Boggan SO                
     3) Sophie Matt FR                  4) Elise Lambert FR               
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:01.89    8   
     1) Eliza Jevon SO                  2) Hannah Donovan JR              
     3) Erin Hollenbaugh JR             4) Claire Traum SO                
  3 Colby  'A'                                         10:32.27    6   
     1) Kaitlyn Demming SO              2) Meredith Griffin FR            
     3) MJ Kievman JR                   4) Elizabeth Marsh FR             
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Allison Mackenzie SO            2) Hafido Awil FR                 
     3) Emily Colby FR                  4) Anna Hill SO                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharde Johnson            FR Colby                    1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Elise Lambert             FR Bates                    1.55m    5-01.00   8   
  3 Emily Larson              SO Colby                    1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  3 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                  1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  3 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Mai             1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  6 Shelby Burns              SR Bates                   J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
  7 Taylor Chamberlain        FR Southern Mai             1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
  9 Lisa Pawlowski            JR Husson                  J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Amanda Kaufman            SO Bates                    1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Elizabeth Gardner         SO Bowdoin                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Mai                NH            
 -- Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sophia Slovenski          FR Bowdoin                  3.66m   12-00.00  10   
  2 Lauren Berube             FR Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00   8   
  3 Katie Ferrara             JR Southern Mai            J3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Lily Simmons              FR Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Ashley Pratt              JR Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Alexa Scher               SO Colby                    3.05m   10-00.00   3   
  7 Penny Maimone             SR Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  8 Samantha Round            JR Southern Mai            J2.90m    9-06.25   1   
  9 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                  2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Bekah Robertson           FR Southern Mai            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Jessica Dessert           SR Husson                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Hunter Mahon              SO Southern Mai             2.30m    7-06.50 
 12 Lisa Pawlowski            JR Husson                   2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Megan Dustin              SR Bowdoin                     NH            
 -- Isabella Comeau           SO Husson                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai             5.32m   17-05.50  10   
  2 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                  5.25m   17-02.75   8   
  3 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                  5.21m   17-01.25   6   
  4 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                    5.17m   16-11.50   5   
  5 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai             5.12m   16-09.75   4   
  6 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                  5.09m   16-08.50   3   
  7 Lauren Berube             FR Bates                    4.92m   16-01.75   2   
  8 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                    4.82m   15-09.75   1   
  9 Kaylie Vallee             SO Colby                    4.68m   15-04.25 
 10 Lily Matson               FR Colby                   J4.68m   15-04.25 
 11 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai             4.53m   14-10.50 
 12 Jordan Durant             SO Husson                   4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Allison Kondracki         SO Husson                   4.51m   14-09.75 
 14 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Mai             4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Amanda Kaufman            SO Bates                     FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adela Kalilwa             JR Southern Mai            11.48m   37-08.00  10   
  2 Jayla Moss                FR Colby                   11.40m   37-05.00   8   
  3 Lydia Pitts               FR Bowdoin                 11.18m   36-08.25   6   
  4 Kaylie Vallee             SO Colby                   10.72m   35-02.00   5   
  5 Christie Woodside         FR Colby                  J10.72m   35-02.00   4   
  6 Carolyn Brady             SR Bowdoin                 10.52m   34-06.25   3   
  7 Hannah Chadwick           FR Southern Mai            10.43m   34-02.75   2   
  8 Christina Speliakos       FR Colby                   10.34m   33-11.25   1   
  9 Ashley Joyner             SO Southern Mai            10.25m   33-07.50 
 10 Mykayla Hoggard           FR Southern Mai            10.04m   32-11.25 
 11 Lily Matson               FR Colby                    9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Samantha Round            JR Southern Mai             9.86m   32-04.25 
 13 Allison Kondracki         SO Husson                   9.63m   31-07.25 
 14 Jordan Durant             SO Husson                   9.50m   31-02.00 
 15 Shie Smith                FR Husson                   9.47m   31-01.00 
 16 Chance Isazu              SO Southern Mai             8.74m   28-08.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 11.56m   37-11.25  10   
  2 Katie Hughes              SR Bates                   11.55m   37-10.75   8   
  3 Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai            10.60m   34-09.50   6   
  4 Megan Bataran             JR Husson                  10.36m   34-00.00   5   
  5 Genesis Paulino           SO Bates                   10.31m   33-10.00   4   
  6 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                 10.22m   33-06.50   3   
  7 Christine Hamza           FR Husson                   9.65m   31-08.00   2   
  8 Emma O'Hara               JR Colby                    9.53m   31-03.25   1   
  9 Olivia Richmond           FR Southern Mai             9.44m   30-11.75 
 10 Jess Regan                JR Southern Mai             8.11m   26-07.25 
 11 Chance Isazu              SO Southern Mai             7.54m   24-09.00 
 12 Erin Kashian              SO Husson                   7.49m   24-07.00 
 13 Emily Banks               FR Husson                   7.47m   24-06.25 
 14 Jasmine Stojanovich       FR Husson                   6.31m   20-08.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Hughes              SR Bates                   15.28m   50-01.75  10   
  2 Genesis Paulino           SO Bates                   13.60m   44-07.50   8   
  3 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 13.05m   42-09.75   6   
  4 Megan Bataran             JR Husson                  12.40m   40-08.25   5   
  5 Tina Dang                 SO Southern Mai            10.85m   35-07.25   4   
  6 Christine Hamza           FR Husson                  10.33m   33-10.75   3   
  7 Erin Kashian              SO Husson                   9.85m   32-03.75   2   
  8 Jacqui Hallisey           SO Southern Mai             9.43m   30-11.25   1   
  9 Jasmine Stojanovich       FR Husson                   8.97m   29-05.25 
 10 Anna Howarth              FR Southern Mai             8.00m   26-03.00 
 11 Emily Banks               FR Husson                   6.73m   22-01.00 
 -- Samantha Comeau           SO Southern Mai              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      238        2) Bowdoin                   233   
    3) Colby                      104.50     4) Southern Maine             96.50
    5) Husson                      42