2010 Bowdoin Women's Rugby Roster


Name Yr. Pos. Hometown/High School
Sara Faurer '11 Hooker/Flanker Snowmass Village, Colo./Aspen
Loryn Fridie '11 Lock/#8 Sag Harbor, N.Y./Ross School
Elizabeth Gary '11 Flanker Brooklyn, N.Y./Abraham Lincoln
Carolyn Levin '11 Fullback Pasadena, Calif./Pasadena Polytechnic School
Anna Nicol '11 Wing Newton, N.H./Sanborn Regional
Dorothy Pei '11 Center/Wing Millington, N.J./Watchung Hills Regional
Rebecca Silva '11 Wing St. Louis, Mo./Ladue Horton Watkins
Rebecca Stevens '11 Scrumhalf Potomac, Md./Walt Whitman
Rachael Bernal '12 Flanker Chicago, Ill./Lincoln Park
Dijoia Darden '12 Prop/Flanker Memphis, Tenn. /White Station
Allison Dupont '12 Flanker New Orleans, La./Maine School of Science and Mathematics
Nicole Erkis '12 Scrumhalf/Center Villanova, Pa./Radnor
Brittany Johnson '12 Hooker Old Orchard Beach, Maine/Old Orchard Beach
Colleen Maher '12 Lock Chappaqua, N.Y./Horace Greeley
Katie Mathews '12 #10/Flyhalf Cumberland, Maine/Greely
Helen Midney '12 Prop/Lock Immokalee, Fla./Immokalee
Kenzie Novak '12 Wing Saint Cloud, Minn./St. John's Prep
Rafaela Uribe '12 Prop New York, N.Y./St. Jean Baptiste
Zara Bowden '13 Center Fort Worth, Texas/Fort Worth
Althea Cavanaugh '13 Hooker Brockton, Mass./Brockton
Sara Davenport '13 Wing Glastonbury, Conn./Loomis-Chaffee
Lauren Day-Smith '13 Prop Dover-Foxcroft, Maine/Foxcroft Academy
Jimena Escudero '13 Scrumhalf Bridgewater, Mass./Bridgewater-Raynham
Uche Esonu '13 Flanker Lynnwood, Wash./Edmonds Woodway
Lynn Freedman '13 Flanker Great Neck, N.Y./John L. Miller
Danielle McAvoy '13 #8/Flanker Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
Kerry Townsend '13 Wing Baltimore, Md./Friends School
Helen White '13 Flyhalf/Wing Newport, Vt./Stanstead
Maura Allen '14 Center/Wing Superior, Colo./Monarch
Chelsea Bruno '14 Flanker Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick
Laurel Mast '14 Flanker/Center Hillsboro, Ore./Oregon Episcopal
Marisa McGarry '14 Flanker/Center Hopewell, N.J./Hopewell Valley
Autumn Nelor '14 Prop/Forward Augusta, Ga./Baylor School
Sian Riebe '14 Flyhalf Hong Kong/Island School
Paulina Rodis '14 Scrumhalf Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
Kameryn Sanchez '14 Scrumhalf Delmar, N.Y./Bethlehem
Anita Shah '14 Wing Roxbury, Conn./St. Margaret-McTernan
Anissa Tanksley '14 Prop/Lock San Jose, Calif./Branham

Head Coach: MaryBeth Mathews
Assistant Coaches: Bob Mathews, Elisabeth Dustin
Captains: Loryn Fridie, Becky Stevens