2004-05 Women's Rugby Roster

 

Name  Year  Hometown/School 
01  Aubrey Brick  05  Tucson, Az./St. Gregory College Prep 
01  Emily Skinner  08  Boxford, Mass./Masconomet Reg. 
02  Margaret Griffith  07  Lexington, Mass./Lexington 
02  Whitney Rabacal  06  Aiea, Hawaii/Roosevelt 
02  Rogan McCally  08  Westport, Conn./Staples 
02/15  Kelly Orr  06  West Hartford, Conn./William H. Hall 
03  Vanessa Vidal  08  Los Angeles, Calif. 
03  Naomi Kordak  07  Hamden, Conn./Hamden 
03  Leslie Wittenbraker  06  Welch, Minn./Hastings Senior 
04  Astrid Rodriguez  07  Leominster, Mass./Leominster 
04  Caroline Lorenz  07  Gulf Breeze, Fla./Gulf Breeze 
05  Miram Sopin-Vilme  07  Mattapan, Mass./Wayland 
05  Sarah Oberg  06  Barrington, R.I./Barrington 
05  Alexandra Cowen  08  Scarsdale, N.Y./Scarsdale 
06  Leanne Sterio  05  Boxford, Mass./Masconomet 
06  Meron Paulos  06  Brookline, Mass./Brookline 
07  Kirstin Leitner  05  St. Paul, Minn./St. Paul Central 
07  Jannelle Richardson  06  Brooklyn, N.Y. 
08  Claudia Marroquin  06  Los Angelas, Calif./Ctr. Enriches Studies 
08  Rachel Phelan  07  Auburn, Mass./Auburn 
09  Jeni Kennedy  08  Wellesley, Mass. 
09  Melissa Hayden  05  Charlotte, Vt./Champlain Valley Union 
09  Jemima Fernandez  06  N. Hollywood, Calif./Los Angeles Sr. HS 
09  Kalyn Bickerman  07  Readfield, Maine/Maranacook Comm. 
10  Clara Cantor  08  Sammamish, Wash./Redmond 
10  Emily Krull  08  Boxford, Mass. 
10  Sara Utzschneider  07  Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 
11  Julia Bach  07  New York, N.Y./Chapin School 
11  Alicia Velez  08  Babylon, N.Y. 
11  Lee Colon  08  Merrick, N.Y. 
11/15  Erika Nickerson  05  Benton, Maine/Lawrence 
12  Daphne Leveriza  07  Wellesley, Mass./Montrose 
12  Caitlin Bevan  08  Holyoke, Mass./Holyoke 
12  Shrinkhala Karmacharya  06  Sommerville, Mass./Sommerville 
12  Margaret Munford  07  Jackson, Miss./St. Andrew's 
12  Emma Cooper-Mullin  07  Irvington, N.Y./Hackley School 
12  Carolyn Dion  05  E. Boothbay, Maine/Westminster 
13  Carrie Miller  08  Raleigh, N.C. 
13  Shauna Johnston  05  Dillon, Montana/Beaverhead County 
13  Lauren Husman  05  Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick 
14  Krystal Barker  08  Little Rock, Ark./Little Rock 
14  Bitzi Gerasimova  05  Sofia, Bulgaria 
14  Alison Spencer  08  Wayzata, Minn. 
14  Mara Partridge  05  Scarborough, Maine/Scarborough 
14/15  Jocelyn Foulke  05  Monmouth, Ore./Central 
15  Nicole Melas  07  Pacific Palisades, Calif./Harvard-Westlake 
xx  Anita Xie  08  Weston, Mass. 
xx  Kate Ambash  08  Weston, Mass./Weston 
xx  Laura Tiedeman-Mau  08  Arlington, Mass. 
xx  Kate Herlihy  08  Needham, Mass. 
xx  Sarah Lewis  08  Los Angeles, Calif.

Head Coach: MaryBeth Mathew