2003-04 Women's Rugby Roster

Name  Year  Hometown/School 
01  Aubrey Brick  Jr.  Tucson, Az./St. Gregory College Prep 
02  Liz Swedock  Sr.  Darien, Conn./Loomis Chaffee 
02  Jen Horwitz  Sr.  Chesterspring, Pa./Owen Roberts 
03  Ashley Inderfurth  Sr.  McClean, Va./Houlton Arms 
03  Leslie Wittenbraker  So.  Welch, Minn./Hastings Senior 
04  Rachel Hedlund  Sr.  Waukee, Iowa/Waukee Community 
05  Lauren Flinn  Sr.  Boston, Mass./Boston Latin 
06  Sandy Davila  So.  Los Angelas, Calif. 
06  Elisabeth McCaffrey  Sr.  Brookline, Mass./Brookline 
07  Claudia Marroquin  So.  Los Angelas, Calif./Ctr. Enriches Studies 
07  Kirsten Leitner  Jr.  St. Paul, Minn./St. Paul Central 
07  Whitney Alexander  Sr.  Portland, Ore./Oregon Episcopal 
08  Paige Contreras-Gould  Sr.  Yardley, Pa./George School 
09  Melissa Hayden  Jr.  Charlotte, Vt./Champlain Valley Union 
Erica Collazo  So.  Bronx, N.Y. 
10  Margaret Munford  Fy.  Jackson, Miss./St. Andrew's 
10  Rachel Jones  Sr.  Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick 
10  Sara Utzschneider  Fy.  Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island 
11  Courtney Reilly  Sr.  Hingham, Mass./Notre Dame 
11  Alissa Cordner  Sr.  Independence, Ore./Central 
11  Shrinkhala Karmacharya  So.  Sommerville, Mass./Sommerville 
11  Julia Bach  Fy.  New York, N.Y./Chapin School 
12  Emily Angell  Sr.  Portland, Ore./Lincoln 
12  Blythe Hopkins  Sr.  Garden City, N.Y./Garden City Senior 
12  Emma Cooper-Mullin  Fy.  Irvington, N.Y./Hackley School
13  Mary Ostrowski  Jr.  Elmhurst, Ill./St. Ignatius Prep 
13  Shauna Johnston  Jr.  Dillon, Montana/Beaverhead County 
14  Meron Paulos  So.  Brookline, Mass./Brookline 
14  Tanisha Ramirez  So.  Bronx, N.Y. 
14  Taneisha Wilson  Fy.  Mattapan, Mass./Boston Latin 
14  Jocelyn Foulke  Jr.  Monmouth, Ore./Central 
14  Jemima Fernandez  So.  N. Hollywood, Calif./Los Angeles Sr. HS 
14  Kalyn Bickerman  Fy.  Readfield, Maine/Maranacook Comm. 
15  Lynnette Batt  Sr.  Wilton, Maine/Mt. Blue 
15  Kelly Orr  So.  West Hartford, Conn./William H. Hall 
15  Nicole Melas  Fy.  Pacific Palisades, Calif./Harvard-Westlake 
Margaret Griffith  Fy.  Lexington, Mass./Lexington 
Whitney Rabacal  So.  Aiea, Hawaii/Roosevelt 
Daphne Olius  So.  Maplewood, N.J. 
Naomi Kordak  Fy.  Hamden, Conn./Hamden 
Astrid Rodriguez  Fy.  Leominster, Mass./Leominster 
Sarah Oberg  So.  Barrington, R.I./Barrington 
Miram Sopin-Vilme  Fy.  Mattapan, Mass./Wayland 
Rachel Phelan  Fy.  Auburn, Mass./Auburn 
Katie Woodcock  So.  Bangor, Maine/Bangor 
Erica Ostermann  So.  Belgrade, Maine/Messalonskee 
xx  Leanne Sterio  Jr.  Boxford, Mass./Masconomet 
xx  Heather Wish  Jr.  Palm Beach, Fl./Dana Hall 
xx  Rebecca Economos  Jr.  Kingston, N.Y./Rondout Valley 

 

Head Coach: MaryBeth Mathew