Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 05:07 PM
                   2019 Bowdoin Invitational #3 - 1/26/2019                    
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   8.11Q  2 
  2 Angela Wallace            FR Bowdoin                   8.31Q  1 
  3 Ellie Michaud             FR Thomas                    9.11q  1 
  4 Vinnette Blake            FR UMFK                      9.19q  1 
  5 Jordan Maxwell            FR UMFK                      9.25q  1 
  6 Tawnee Roberts            FR UMF                       9.35q  2 
  7 Marshay Fisher            FR Thomas                    9.87q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Driscoll        FR Thomas                   10.17q  2 
  9 Becca Kennett             FR Thomas                   10.44   1 
 10 Arianna Cannistraro       FR Thomas                   11.47   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Schaefer         SR Bowdoin                   8.09    5   
  2 Angela Wallace            FR Bowdoin                   8.32    3   
  3 Jordan Maxwell            FR UMFK                      9.09    2   
  4 Vinnette Blake            FR UMFK                      9.19    1   
  5 Tawnee Roberts            FR UMF                       9.33  
  6 Ellie Michaud             FR Thomas                    9.41  
  7 Marshay Fisher            FR Thomas                    9.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serena Jonas              FR Bowdoin                  27.38   4   5   
  2 Faith Beaulieu            FR Thomas                   28.13   4   3   
  3 J'Auna James              FR Thomas                   31.04   1   2   
  4 Vinnette Blake            FR UMFK                     31.33   3   1   
  5 Ellie Michaud             FR Thomas                   31.43   1 
  6 Allison Hughes            FR Thomas                   31.96   2 
  7 Jordan Maxwell            FR UMFK                     32.21   3 
  8 Carolyn Brady             SR Bowdoin                  32.35   4 
  9 Tawnee Roberts            FR UMF                      32.40   3 
 10 Paige Ireland             SO UMF                      33.23   3 
 11 Marshay Fisher            FR Thomas                   34.47   1 
 12 Becca Kennett             FR Thomas                   36.55   1 
 13 Arianna Cannistraro       FR Thomas                   43.31   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Matari               JR Bowdoin                1:06.16    5   
  2 Sarah Flanagan            SO Bowdoin                1:07.39    3   
  3 J'Auna James              FR Thomas                 1:09.31    2   
  4 Allison Hughes            FR Thomas                 1:12.06    1   
  5 Isabella Way              SO Bowdoin                1:16.37  
  6 Whitney Durgin            FR UMF                    1:17.12  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigael Osmanski          SO Bowdoin                2:23.14    5   
  2 Delaney Bullock           FR Bowdoin                2:25.07    3   
  3 Erin Hollenbaugh          JR Bowdoin                2:25.55    2   
  4 Cameron Mackenzie         FR Bowdoin                2:30.55    1   
  5 Hannah Donovan            JR Bowdoin                2:34.40  
  6 Shannon Delaney           JR Bowdoin                2:38.43  
  7 Jamie Lau                 FR Bowdoin                2:41.74  
  8 Audrey Kimball            FR Thomas                 3:06.05  
  9 Whitney Durgin            FR UMF                    3:12.63  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Jevon               SO Bowdoin                5:34.21    5   
  2 Chloe Kenyon              JR UMF                    6:21.44    3   
  3 Audrey Kimball            FR Thomas                 7:48.56    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigid Greed              JR Bowdoin               11:51.02    5   
  2 Megan Dustin              SR Bowdoin               11:58.13    3   
  3 Leah Kratochvil           JR Bowdoin               12:33.22    2   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandy Graham              FR UMFK                  20:43.91    5   
  2 Katherine McKee           FR Bowdoin               22:19.96    3   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                  10.03    5   
  2 Stephanie Schiavoni       FR Bowdoin                  10.61    3   
  3 Paige Ireland             SO UMF                      11.63    2   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        2:00.91    5   
  2 Thomas College  'A'                                 2:05.42    3   
     1) Faith Beaulieu FR               2) Ellie Michaud FR               
     3) Marshay Fisher FR               4) Amber Beaulieu FR              
  3 Thomas College  'B'                                x2:28.53  
     1) Arianna Cannistraro FR          2) Mackenzie Driscoll FR          
     3) Ally Finik SO                   4) Becca Kennett FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:22.25    5   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sophia Slovenski          FR Bowdoin                  3.64m   11-11.25   5   
  2 Angela Wunderlich         SR Bowdoin                  2.76m    9-00.50   3   
  3 Faith Beaulieu            FR Thomas                   2.61m    8-06.75   2   
  4 Megan Dustin              SR Bowdoin                  2.16m    7-01.00   1   
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgen Gallagher          JR Bowdoin                  5.22m   17-01.50   5   
  2 Carolyn Brady             SR Bowdoin                  4.19m   13-09.00   3   
  3 Paige Ireland             SO UMF                      3.73m   12-03.00   2   
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carolyn Brady             SR Bowdoin                 10.33m   33-10.75   5   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lilly Friars              FR Thomas                  10.35m   33-11.50   5   
  2 Stefanie Mueller          SR Bowdoin                 10.18m   33-04.75   3   
  3 Jessica Brink             JR UMF                      9.46m   31-00.50   2   
  4 Stephanie McLean          SO UMF                      8.67m   28-05.50   1   
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Belinda Saint Louis       SO Bowdoin                 13.71m   44-11.75   5   
  2 Lilly Friars              FR Thomas                  11.42m   37-05.75   3   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Gayle                FR UMFK                      7.32    5   
  2 Andrew Peterson           FR Thomas                    7.38    3   
  3 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                   7.48    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen Tuck                 JR Bowdoin                  23.48   3   5   
  2 Max Muradian              FR Bowdoin                  23.81   3   3   
  3 John Dana                 SR Bowdoin                  23.90   3   2   
  4 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                  24.09   3   1   
  5 Andrew Peterson           FR Thomas                   24.31   2 
  6 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                  24.60   2 
  7 Ben Carter                SO Thomas                   25.04   1 
  8 Alex Thompson             FR Thomas                   25.18   2 
  9 Ben Toribio               JR UMF                      25.20   2 
 10 Thomas Dupuy              SO UMF                      26.80   1 
 11 Josh Crocker              FR Thomas                   27.37   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mateo Rivera              FR Bowdoin                  50.73   2   5   
  2 Soren Birkeland           SO Bowdoin                  52.14   2   3   
  3 Shaynen Schofield         SO Thomas                   53.38   2   2   
  4 Abshir Abukar             JR UMF                      53.80   2   1   
  5 Jarrod Hooper             FR Thomas                   54.97   1 
  6 Joe Ashby                 FR UMF                      58.02   1 
  7 Benjamin Wong             JR Bowdoin                  59.88   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Welch               SO Bowdoin                1:25.69   2   5   
  2 David Doering             SR UMF                    1:28.99   1   3   
  3 Davion Jackson            FR UMF                    1:32.45   2   2   
  4 Josh Crocker              FR Thomas                 1:41.70   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Richardson           SR Bowdoin                1:59.98    5   
  2 Jarrod Ottman             JR Thomas                 2:00.02    3   
  3 Luca Ostertag-Hill        JR Bowdoin                2:00.41    2   
  4 Vincent Dong              SO Bowdoin                2:04.46    1   
  5 Drew Humphreys            SO Bowdoin                2:18.34  
  6 David Blattstein          FR UMF                    2:40.99  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Ferguson-Hull        SR Bowdoin                2:39.84    5   
  2 Jarrod Hooper             FR Thomas                 2:40.55    3   
  3 Connor Rocket             SR Bowdoin                2:44.30    2   
  4 Dennil Erazo              SO Bowdoin                2:47.34    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jarrod Ottman             JR Thomas                 4:30.41    5   
  2 Connor Rocket             SR Bowdoin                4:35.35    3   
  3 Michael Dean              FR Bowdoin                4:41.36    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Namara             SR Bowdoin                9:11.82    5   
  2 Andrew Meredith           FR Bowdoin                9:14.22    3   
  3 Dillon Sullivan           SR Thomas                11:10.79    2   
  4 Harrison Mosher           FR Thomas                11:17.81    1   
  5 Ryan Hablitz              SO Thomas                13:59.92  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Enger               FR Bowdoin               17:10.07    5   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas                   11.58    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:42.32    5   
     1) Stevie Upton JR                 2) Lyndbergh Simelus SO           
     3) Mateo Rivera FR                 4) Soren Birkeland SO             
  2 Maine-Farmington  'A'                               3:44.00    3   
     1) Joe Ashby FR                    2) Abshir Abukar JR               
     3) Davion Jackson FR               4) David Doering SR               
  3 Thomas College  'A'                                 3:57.00    1   
     1) Ben Carter SO                   2) Devon Davis FR                 
     3) Shaynen Schofield SO            4) Andrew Peterson FR             
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas College  'A'                                11:27.25    5   
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       11:39.77    3   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas                   1.70m    5-07.00   5   
  2 Lyndbergh Simelus         SO Bowdoin                  1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  3 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas                  J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
  3 Blake Boadi               SO Bowdoin                 J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Durkin               FR Bowdoin                  4.24m   13-11.00   5   
  2 Alex Thompson             FR Thomas                   3.98m   13-00.75   3   
  3 Theo de Quillacq          SO Bowdoin                  3.68m   12-00.75   2   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Freeman             FR Bowdoin                  6.84m   22-05.25   5   
  2 Ben Toribio               JR UMF                      6.04m   19-09.75   3   
  3 Yontz Sutton              FR Thomas                   5.72m   18-09.25   2   
  4 Brandon Stevens           FR Thomas                   5.45m   17-10.75   1   
  5 Tyler DeViller            FR Thomas                   5.28m   17-04.00 
  6 Thomas Dupuy              SO UMF                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  7 Yannick Kasongo           FR UMFK                     4.35m   14-03.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reid Brawer               SO Bowdoin                 13.23m   43-05.00   5   
  2 Ben Toribio               JR UMF                     12.07m   39-07.25   3   
  3 Brandon Stevens           FR Thomas                  11.42m   37-05.75   2   
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troy Worster              FR Thomas                  12.29m   40-04.00   5   
  2 Stevo Reid                FR Thomas                  10.94m   35-10.75   3   
  3 Joe Enerva                FR UMFK                    10.60m   34-09.50   2   
  4 Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas                  10.21m   33-06.00   1   
  5 Rodny Bonhomme            FR Thomas                   9.78m   32-01.00 
  6 Isiaah Boria              JR UMF                      9.36m   30-08.50 
  7 Shawn Ouellette           FR Thomas                   8.95m   29-04.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Troy Worster              FR Thomas                  12.17m   39-11.25   5   
  2 Stevo Reid                FR Thomas                  10.32m   33-10.25   3   
  3 Reid Wallingford          FR Thomas                   9.34m   30-07.75   2   
  4 Brandon Cartagena         SO Bowdoin                  9.19m   30-02.00   1   
  5 Rodny Bonhomme            FR Thomas                   8.58m   28-01.75 
  6 Shawn Ouellette           FR Thomas                   8.41m   27-07.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                     98        2) Thomas College             23   
    3) Maine-Farmington            10        4) Maine-Fort Kent             9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                     90.50     2) Thomas College             64.50
    3) Maine-Farmington            15        4) Maine-Fort Kent             7