Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
at George Phinney Classic (Ralph Myhre G.C.)

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Sandy Burr C.C.)

at ITA New England's (Colby)
TBA

at ITA New England's (Middlebury)
TBA

at Keene St.
1:00 PM
30
1
vs Endicott
4:00 PM
2
3
4
5
at Coed Showcase (Navy)
10:00 AM

at Stu Nelson Trophy (Conn. College)
10:00 AM

at Hewitt Trophy (Dartmouth)
10:00 AM

at Sister Esther Trophy (Salve Regina)
10:00 AM

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Taconic G.C.)

vs CBB Championship (Brunswick G.C.)
9:30 AM

at Maine State Meet (Colby)
11:00 AM

at Maine State Meet (Colby)
11:00 AM

at Wallach Inviational (Bates)
TBA

vs Hamilton
11:00 AM

vs Norwich
11:30 AM

vs Hamilton
12:00 PM

vs Hamilton
12:00 PM

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
1:00 PM

6
at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Taconic G.C.)

at Colby Classic (Waterville C.C.)
12:00 PM

at Wallach Invitational (Bates)
TBA
7
8
9
vs Me.-Farmington
6:00 PM
10
11
vs Bowdoin Invitational
TBA

at Trinity (Conn.)
8:00 PM
12
at Women's MAISA Showcase (MAISA)
10:00 AM

at New England Match Race Championships (TBD)
10:00 AM

at Captain Hurst Bowl (Dartmouth)
10:00 AM

at Ross Trophy (UVM)
10:00 AM

at Open New England (Franklin Park, Mass.)
11:00 AM

at Open New England (Franklin Park, Mass.)
11:00 AM

vs Bowdoin Invitational
TBA

at Connecticut Col.
12:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
12:00 PM

at Amherst
1:00 PM

at Coast Guard
1:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
2:30 PM
13
14
15
16
at Thomas (ME)
7:30 PM
17
18
19
at Coed Showcase Finals (Conn. College)
10:00 AM

at Yale Women's Invitational
10:00 AM

at Oberg Trophy (Northeastern)
10:00 AM

at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA

vs Maine Maritime
12:30 PM

at Tufts
1:00 PM


vs Vassar
1:00 PM
20
at Wesleyan Invitational
TBA

21
22
23
24
25
26
at Schell Trophy (MIT)
10:00 AM

at Urn Trophy (Harvard)
10:00 AM

at Nickerson Trophy (Tufts)
10:00 AM

vs Bowdoin Invitational II
12:00 PM

vs Bowdoin Invitational II
12:00 PM

vs Williams
11:00 AM

vs Williams
12:00 PM

vs Williams
12:00 PM

vs Middlebury
1:00 PM


at U. of New England
2:00 PM
27
28
29
at Tufts
3:00 PM

at Tufts
6:00 PM
30
at Tufts
7:00 PM
31
1
at ICSA Match Race Nationals (Corinthian YC)
10:00 AM

at ICSA Women's Singlehanded Nationals (Santa Barbara, Calif.)
10:00 AM

2
at NESCAC Championship (Williams)
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championship (Williams)
12:00 PM

at West Chester
11:00 AM


at Bates
5:30 PM