Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
at Southern Me.
Final
L, 6-4


4
5

vs Tufts
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
L, 5-4
6
at Emily Wick (Coast Guard)
Final
12th/18

at Fowle Trophy (Connecticut College)
Final
4th/12

vs Bowdoin Invitational
2nd/5

vs Bowdoin Invitational
1st/5

at NEC 7's
12:00 PM

vs Tufts
@ Tufts
Final
W, 6-2



at Colby
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-1

vs Tufts
@ Tufts
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Southern Virginia
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 12-8

7


8
vs Thomas (ME)
Postponed
9
10


11
at Southern Me.
Final
L, 3-1

at Southern Me.
Final
W, 9-4
12
vs Colby
@ Waterville, ME
Final
W, 8-1
13
at Central Series (Tufts)
Final
6th/17

at Owen/Mosbacher/Knapp Trophies (Yale)
Final
7th/18

at Women's Team Race (Brown)
Final
8th/13

at Oberg Trophy (Northeastern)
10:00 AM

at Silfen Invitational (Conn. College)
2nd/20

at Silfen Invitational (Conn. College)
4th/22


at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 19-11





14

at Tufts
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-4

at Husson
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1


15
vs Thomas (ME)
Cancelled
16
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 6-2

vs Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 7-3

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-1
17


18
19

20
at Admirals Cup (Merchant Marine)
Final
7th/18

at Morris Trophy (BU)
Final
6th/13

at Reed Trophy (MIT)
Final
10th/16

at Aloha Relays (Bates)
1st/8

vs Outdoor Maine State Meet
2nd/6

vs Polar Bear 7's Tournament
10:20 AM



vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
Cancelled


21
22
vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0
23
vs U. of New England
Final
W, 5-3


vs U. of New England
Final
W, 7-2
24

25

at Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 10-2
26
27
vs NE Dinghy Championship
Final
2nd/18

at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
3rd/11

at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
6th/11



vs Amherst
Final - 7 innings
T, 1-1



28
vs Amherst
Cancelled

at Bates
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-1
29
30
vs Southern Me.
Final
L, 18-0
1
2
3
vs Williams
@ Middlebury College
Final
W, 5-3

vs Williams
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
W, 5-3
4
at New England D-III's (Williams)
10:00 AM

at New England D-III's (Williams)
10:00 AM

vs Amherst
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Amherst
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
L, 4-0

at Colby
12:00 PM



vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Final
L, 5-1