Bowdoin Monthly Sports Calendar

March April 2014 May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Score
Wed 2 Men's Lacrosse at Bates  * Final 11-10 Win  
Wed 2 Women's Lacrosse Bates  * Final - OT 6-5 Win  
Fri 4 Baseball vs. Bates  * @ Southern Maine Comm. College (Portland) Final 1-9 Loss  
Fri 4 Softball vs. Trinity (Conn.)  * @ Trinity Final 6-7 Loss  
Sat 5 Sailing at Women's Emily Wick Trophy (Coast Guard) Final 11th/18  
Sat 5 Sailing at Fowle Trophy (Connecticut) Final 12th/12  
Sat 5 Men's Track and Field St. Joseph's Cancelled Canceled  
Sat 5 Men's Track and Field at UNH Outdoor Invitational Final Non-Scoring  
Sat 5 Women's Track and Field St. Joseph's Cancelled Canceled  
Sat 5 Women's Track and Field at UNH Outdoor Invitational Final Non-Scoring  
Sat 5 Women's Lacrosse Connecticut Col.  * Final 14-9 Win  
Sat 5 Softball vs. Trinity (Conn.)  * @ Trinity Final 10-4 Win  
Sat 5 Men's Lacrosse at Connecticut Col.  * Final 10-9 Win  
Sat 5 Softball vs. Trinity (Conn.)  * @ Trinity Final 5-1 Win  
Sat 5 Men's Tennis at MIT Final 5-4 Win  
Sun 6 Men's Tennis at Connecticut Col.  * Final 7-2 Win  
Sun 6 Baseball vs. Bates  * @ Southern Maine Comm. College (Portland) Final 7-13 Loss  
Sun 6 Women's Tennis at Connecticut Col.  * Final 9-0 Win  
Sun 6 Baseball vs. Bates  * @ Southern Maine Comm. College (Portland) Final 6-2 Win  
Tue 8 Men's Lacrosse Colby  * Final 7-11 Loss  
Tue 8 Women's Lacrosse at Colby  * Final 10-11 Loss  
Wed 9 Baseball at Saint Joseph's (Me.) Final 11-6 Win  
Wed 9 Softball vs. Southern Me. @ St. Joseph's College (Standish, Maine) Final - 6 innings 9-1 Win  
Fri 11 Baseball vs. Colby  * @ Bowdoin Final 2-8 Loss  
Fri 11 Women's Tennis Amherst  * Final 3-6 Loss  
Fri 11 Softball vs. Colby  * @ Bowdoin Final 2-0 Win  
Sat 12 Sailing at Truxtun Umstead Trophy (Navy) Final 8th/14  
Sat 12 Sailing at Women's Duplin Trophy (Tufts) Final 2nd  
Sat 12 Men's Track and Field at UNH Invitational Final Non-Scoring  
Sat 12 Women's Track and Field at UNH Invitational Final Non-Scoring  
Sat 12 Men's Tennis at Tufts  * Final 7-2 Win  
Sat 12 Women's Lacrosse Wesleyan (Conn.)  * Final 9-6 Win  
Sat 12 Softball Colby  * Final 1-0 Win  
Sat 12 Baseball Colby  * Final 3-2 Win  
Sat 12 Men's Lacrosse at Wesleyan (Conn.)  * Final 10-11 Loss  
Sat 12 Softball Colby  * Final 4-2 Win  
Sat 12 Baseball Colby  * Final 2-4 Loss  
Sun 13 Women's Tennis Emory Final 4-5 Loss  
Sun 13 Softball at Tufts  * Final 0-4 Loss  
Sun 13 Women's Lacrosse Wheaton (Mass.) Final 17-2 Win  
Sun 13 Softball at Tufts  * Final 1-3 Loss  
Sun 13 Men's Tennis Amherst  * Final 2-7 Loss  
Tue 15 Softball Saint Joseph's (Me.) Postponed  
Tue 15 Softball Saint Joseph's (Me.) Postponed  
Wed 16 Women's Tennis at Colby  * Final 9-0 Win  
Wed 16 Baseball Husson Final 5-6 Loss  
Wed 16 Women's Tennis at Bates  * Final 8-1 Win  
Thu 17 Men's Tennis Colby  * Final 7-2 Win  
Thu 17 Women's Lacrosse at Southern Me. Final 17-4 Win  
Fri 18 Women's Track and Field Aloha Relays Heptathlon 4:00 PM  
Fri 18 Softball at Husson Final 5-6 Loss  
Fri 18 Baseball at Southern Me. Final 3-5 Loss  
Fri 18 Softball at Husson Final 6-7 Loss  
Sat 19 Sailing at Admiral's Cup (Kings Point) 9:00 AM  
Sat 19 Sailing at George Morris Trophy Intersectional (BU) 10:15 AM  
Sat 19 Sailing at Women's NE Championships, Reed Trophy (Dartmouth) 9:30 AM  
Sat 19 Men's Track and Field at State Meet (Colby) 12:00 PM  
Sat 19 Women's Track and Field Aloha Relays 11:30 AM  
Sat 19 Men's Tennis at Middlebury  * 10:00 AM  
Sat 19 Baseball Williams Final 4-2 Win  
Sat 19 Men's Lacrosse at Endicott Final 10-18 Loss  
Sat 19 Softball Brandeis Final 5-1 Win  
Sat 19 Women's Tennis at Middlebury  * 1:00 PM  
Sat 19 Baseball Williams
Top 8
5-5
 
Sat 19 Softball Brandeis 3:30 PM  
Mon 21 Baseball at Thomas 3:00 PM  
Mon 21 Baseball at Thomas 5:30 PM  
Wed 23 Softball at U. of New England 3:30 PM  
Wed 23 Men's Tennis Bates  * 4:00 PM  
Wed 23 Softball at U. of New England 5:30 PM  
Wed 23 Men's Lacrosse at Tufts  * 7:00 PM  
Wed 23 Women's Lacrosse Tufts  * 7:00 PM  
Fri 25 Baseball Tufts  * 3:00 PM  
Fri 25 Softball Bates  * 4:00 PM  
Sat 26 Men's Track and Field at NESCAC Championship (Colby) 10:00 AM  
Sat 26 Women's Track and Field at NESCAC Championship (Colby) 10:00 AM  
Sat 26 Women's Tennis Williams  * 10:00 AM  
Sat 26 Softball at Bates  * 12:00 PM  
Sat 26 Baseball Tufts  * 12:00 PM  
Sat 26 Men's Tennis Williams  * 2:00 PM  
Sat 26 Softball at Bates  * 2:30 PM  
Sat 26 Baseball Tufts  * 2:30 PM  
Sun 27 Men's Tennis Stevens 11:00 AM  
Sun 27 Softball vs. Tufts  * @ Bowdoin
(Rescheduled From 3/29)
12:00 PM  
Tue 29 Softball Me.-Farmington 3:30 PM  
Tue 29 Baseball Southern Me. 4:00 PM  
Tue 29 Softball Me.-Farmington 5:30 PM