Nordic Skiing Top Finishes

Bowdoin Nordic Ski Team

Top Finishes (since joining EISA in 1994)

 

Men - Individual:

5th Walt Shepard (2008 Bates Carnival)
5th Walt Shepard (2008 Middlebury Carnival)

6th James Crimp (2014 UVM Carnival)

7th Walt Shepard (2007 Middlebury Carnival)
7th James Crimp (2014 Dartmouth Carnival)

8th Forrest Horton (2008 Bates Carnival)

8th Mac Groves (2017 UVM Carnival)

9th James Crimp (2014 Colby Carnival)

10th James Crimp (2014 Dartmouth Carnival)

10th Sean Cork (2016 Bates Carnival)

10th Sean Cork (2017 UVM Carnival)

 

Men – Relay:

7th (Shepard, Horton, Hatton) (2007 Dartmouth Carnival)
9th (Shaheen, Cork, Groves) (2017 Dartmouth Carnival)

10th (Shepard, Horton, Kubota) (2007 UVM Carnival)

10th (Eusden, Longwell, Dippo) (2011 Colby Carnival)

 

Men - Top 30 Finishes:

Spencer Eusden ’12 - 20

James Crimp ’13 - 14

Sean Cork ’19 - 13

Walt Shepard ’10 – 11

Forrest Horton ’08 – 9

Mac Groves ’17 - 9

Jake Adicoff ’18 - 5

Wilson Dippo ’12 – 4

Jackson Bloch ’15 - 4

Riley Eusden ’14 – 3

Tyler DeAngelis ’15 - 3

Kevin Hoose ’15 – 3

Ed Hunter ’07 – 2

Scott Longwell ’12 - 2

Sam Shaheen ’18 - 2

Christian Gostout ’20 – 2

Orion Watson ’20 - 2

Peter King ’87 - 1

Angus Badger ’89 - 1

Cam Wobus ’95 - 1

Matt Klick ’98 - 1

Wade Kavanaugh ’01 - 1

Wyatt Dumas ’05 – 1

Greg Goldsmith ’05 - 1

Niko Kubota ’10 - 1

Chris Sanville ’12 – 1

Russell O’Brien ’20 – 1

 

Women - Individual:

2nd Kaitlynn Miller (2014 Williams Carnival)

3rd Kaitlynn Miller (2013 Dartmouth Carnival)

4th Kaitlynn Miller (2013 Colby Carnival)

4th Kaitlynn Miller (2013 Colby Carnival)

5th Hannah Miller (2016 Bates Carnival)

5th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 Dartmouth Carnival)

5th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 UVM Carnival)

5th Kaitlynn Miller (2013 SLU Carnival)

5th Hannah Miller (2017 Bates Carnival)

5th Hannah Miller (2017 Bates Carnival)

6th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 UNH Carnival)

7th Katie Matthews (2001 SLU Carnival)

7th Hannah Miller (2015 Dartmouth Carnival)

7th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 UNH Carnival)

8th Nicole Robillard (1995 Johnson State Carnival)

8th Nicole Robillard (1997 Dartmouth Carnival)

8th Hannah Miller (2015 Dartmouth Carnival)

8th Hannah Miller (2014 Williams Carnival)

8th Hannah Miller (2017 Middlebury Carnival)

9th Nicole Robillard (1995 SLU Carnival)

9th Nicole Robillard (1996 Williams Carnival)

9th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 Middlebury Carnival)

9th Kaitlynn Miller (2012 UNH Carnival)
9th Kaitlynn Miller (2013 UVM Carnival)

9th Hannah Miller (2015 Bates Carnival)

10th Nicole Robillard (1997 SLU Carnival)

10th Kaitlynn Miller (2014 Dartmouth Carnival)

10th Hannah Miller (2016 Colby Carnival)

10th Hannah Miller (2015 Middlebury Carnival)

10th Hannah Miller (2017 Dartmouth Carnival)

 

Women – Relay:

3rd (H. Miller, Spaeh, K. Miller) (2014 Williams Carnival)
4th (Miller, Johnston) (2017 Middlebury Carnival)

9th (Greenleaf, Flint, Delvecchio) (2003 Williams Carnival)
9th (Ricci, Mathis, Flint) (2005 Williams Carnival)
10th (Greenleaf, Gilmore, Batt) (2002 Williams Carnival)

10th (Miller, Hands) (2016 Colby Carnival)

 

Women - Top 30 Finishes:

Kaitlynn Miller ’14 – 31

Hannah Miller ’17 - 27

Nicole Robillard ’97 - 20

Hannah Wright ’13 - 10

Megan Greenleaf ’04 - 5

Katie Matthews ’01 – 4

Leah Ricci ’07 - 4

Lynette Batt ’05 – 3

Andrea Vogl ’97 – 2

Heather Ryder ’98 – 2

Alison Flint ’06 – 2

Muffy King ’87 - 1

Anthea Schmid ’94 – 1

Krysia Crabtree ’09 – 1

Elissa Rodman ’10 – 1

Ellie Hands ’18 – 1

Lily Johnston ’20 - 1

 

NCAA Qualifiers:

Peter Caldwell ‘78

- 1977 – unknown

- 1978 – 37th

Nicole Robillard ‘97

- 1995 – 36th Skate, 42nd Classic

- 1996 – 29th Skate, 22nd Classic

- 1997 – 23rd Classic, 28th Skate

Kaitlynn Miller ‘14

- 2013 – 40th Classic, 39th Skate

- 2014 – 19th Classic, 28th Skate

James Crimp ‘13

- 2014 – 35th Classic, 35th Skate

Hannah Miller ‘17

- 2015 – 30th Skate, 37th Classic

- 2017 – 31st Classic, 10th Skate (All-American)