2017-18 Bowdoin Men's Track & Field Roster


Name Yr. Hometown/High School
Latif Armiyaw '18 Leesville, La./Pickering
Ajeya Balasubramanyam '21 Westford, Mass./Westford Academy
Alan Banks '18 Potomac, Md./Thomas Sprigg Wootton
Charles Berg '21 Franklin, Mass./Mt. St. Charles Academy
Soren Birkeland '21 Minneapolis, Minn./Minnehaha Academy
Liam Bowie '21 Berwick, Maine/Noble
Reid Brawer '21 Berkeley, Calif./Berkeley
Andrew Brenner '18 Waltham, Mass./Waltham
Edward Bull '20 Walnut Creek, Calif./Miramonte
Myles Caldwell '19 Woodbridge, Conn./Amity Regional
Devon Campbell '18 Arlington, Mass./Arlington
Michael Chen '20 Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake Central
Huma Dadachanji '20 Lafayette, Calif./College Preparatory School
John Dana '19 Houston, Texas/Caesar E. Chavez
Theo de Quillacq '21 Fair Haven, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
Stephan DeCarlo '18 Cos Cob, Conn./Greenwich
Demeke Dessie '21 Bath, Maine/Hyde
Conor Donahue '18 Princeton, N.J./Princeton
Vincent Dong '21 Weston, Mass./Weston
John Donohue '21 Winter Park, Fla./Shanghai American
Michael Donovan '21 West Newton, Mass./Newton North
Dennil Erazo '21 Richmond Hill, N.Y./Metropolitan Expeditionary
Alec Ferguson-Hull '19 West Hartford, Conn./Conard
Reed Foster '21 Brunswick, Maine/Middlesex
Brian Greenberg '18 Slingerlands, N.Y./Bethlehem Central
Noah Grubman '18 Mumbai, India/Shanghai American
Drew Humphreys '21 Sherman, Conn./New Milford
Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet '20 Southampton, N.Y./Southampton
John Kennealy '18 Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Phillips Exeter
Nathaniel Kent '18 Media, Pa./Strath Haven
Aidan King '21 Brooklyn, N.Y./Regis
Vincent LaRovere '18 Lynnfield, Mass./Saint Jonhs Prep
John Layman '18 Solon, Maine/Carrabec
Sean MacDonald '19 South Burlington, Vt./South Burlington
Andrew McGowan '19 Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
David Michaelson '20 Newark, N.J./St. Benedict's
Naphtali Moulton '19 Lake Forest Park, Wash./Shorecrest
Jack Moynihan '19 East Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Thomas Namara '19 San Francisco, Calif./Stuart Hall
Liam Nicoll '18 Cheshire, Conn./Cheshire
Riley O'Connell '18 Wallingford, Conn./Choate Rosemary Hall
Luca Ostertag-Hill '20 Portland, Ore./Catlin Gabel School
Miguel Oyler-Castriello '21 West Newton, Mass./Newton North
Amir Parker '19 Randallstown, Md./Hotchkiss
John Pietro '18 Sutton, Mass./Worcester Academy
Harry Porter '19 Cambridge, Mass./Belmont Hill
Jared Prior '20 Newtonville, Mass./Newton North
Frederick Richardson '19 San Francisco, Calif./Thacher School
Connor Rockett '19 Sherborn, Mass./Dover-Sherborn
Aaron Rubin '19 West Simsbury, Conn./Westminster
Ronmel Rugama-Montenegro '20 Bell Gardens, Calif./Bell
Isaac Schuchat '19 Scarsdale, N.Y./Edgemont
Yaw Sekyere '20 Tampa, Fla./Pomfret School
Lyndberg Simelus '21 Medford, Mass./Prospect Hill Academy
Bennett Sneath '20 Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper Saint Clair
Joseph Staudt '19 North Andover, Mass./North Andover
Benjamin Torda '18 Hasting-On-Hudson, N.Y./Hastings
Owen Tuck '20 Glen Ridge, N.J./Glen Ridge
Steven Upton '20 Amherst, N.H./Phillips Exeter
Dylan Welch '21 Glen Head, N.Y./North Shore
Benjamin Wong '20 New York, N.Y./Friends Seminary

Head Coach: Peter Slovenski
Assistant Coaches: Damon Hall, L.J. Que, Lynn Ruddy
Captains: John Kennealy, Liam Nicoll