Recap | Results

Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 05:08 PM
            Men's New England Division III - 2/15/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                   'Walter Slovenski' Track - Bates College                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  6.85  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Facility: %  7.00  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   112 Kone, Dominique     SR Colby                   7.08     * 6.84Q  3 
  2   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            6.94       7.03Q  1 
  3   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St            7.08       7.09Q  4 
  4   102 Druskat, Ethan      FR Colby                   7.07       7.15Q  2 
  5    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis                7.01       7.09q  3 
  6   190 Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury              7.09       7.10q  1 
  7   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                     7.14       7.11q  4 
  8   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams                7.07       7.16q  2 
  9    39 LeBlanc, Kyle       JR Bowdoin                 7.12       7.17   3 
 10    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                   7.06       7.19   4 
 11   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams                7.22       7.22   2 
 12    66 Chukwu, Chinedu     SO Bridgewater             7.17       7.23   1 
 13   177 Bain, Will          SO Middlebury              7.16       7.24   4 
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn            7.16       7.27   3 
 15   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai            7.18       7.29   3 
 15   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St            7.24       7.29   1 
 17   360 Madera, Zachery     JR Westfield St            7.12       7.30   1 
 17   394 Curtis, Luke        JR Worcester St            7.14       7.30   2 
 19   419 Holliday, Austin    SO WPI                     7.24       7.31   1 
 20   260 Kimball, Matt       FR Southern Mai            7.28       7.32   2 
 21   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     7.29       7.37   2 
 22    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater             7.15       7.38   2 
 23   389 Alley, Matthew      SO Worcester St            7.24       7.43   3 
 24   393 Conant, Kevin       SO Worcester St            7.29       7.45   4 
 25   361 Murphy, John        JR Westfield St            7.17       7.47   1 
 26    29 Woods, Tim          SR Bates                   7.23       7.51   2 
 --   413 Dano, Julian        FR WPI                     7.24        DNS   4 
 --   236 Lane, Bill          FR New England             7.26        DNS   3 
 --    68 Couture, Andrew     FR Bridgewater             7.28        DNS   4 
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     7.20        DNS   4 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat Winners and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  6.85  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Facility: %  7.00  2012        DOMINIQUE KONE, Colby College               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   112 Kone, Dominique     SR Colby                   6.84       6.82*  10   
  2    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis                7.09       7.02    8   
  3   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                     7.11       7.03    6   
  4   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            7.03       7.05    5   
  5   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St            7.09       7.06    4   
  6   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams                7.16       7.11    3   
  7   102 Druskat, Ethan      FR Colby                   7.15       7.12    2   
  8   190 Holtzman, Bryan     JR Middlebury              7.10       7.14    1   
Preliminaries
  9    39 LeBlanc, Kyle       JR Bowdoin                 7.17             
 10    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                   7.19             
 11   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams                7.22             
 12    66 Chukwu, Chinedu     SO Bridgewater             7.23             
 13   177 Bain, Will          SO Middlebury              7.24             
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn            7.27             
 15   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St            7.29             
 15   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai            7.29             
 17   394 Curtis, Luke        JR Worcester St            7.30             
 17   360 Madera, Zachery     JR Westfield St            7.30             
 19   419 Holliday, Austin    SO WPI                     7.31             
 20   260 Kimball, Matt       FR Southern Mai            7.32             
 21   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     7.37             
 22    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater             7.38             
 23   389 Alley, Matthew      SO Worcester St            7.43             
 24   393 Conant, Kevin       SO Worcester St            7.45             
 25   361 Murphy, John        JR Westfield St            7.47             
 26    29 Woods, Tim          SR Bates                   7.51             
 --   236 Lane, Bill          FR New England             DNS              
 --   413 Dano, Julian        FR WPI                     DNS              
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     DNS              
 --    68 Couture, Andrew     FR Bridgewater             DNS              
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winner and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  8.31  2012        ADAM SCALESSE, Coast Guard Academy          
    Facility: %  8.10  2013        JAMES REED, University of Maine             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    94 Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.16     * 8.20Q  1 
  2   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai            8.31       8.42Q  4 
  2   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            8.38       8.42Q  2 
  4     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   8.61       8.50Q  3 
  5    72 Horan, Matthew      JR Bridgewater             8.48       8.44q  4 
  6    17 McKallagat, Jarret  JR Bates                   8.46       8.54q  3 
  7     7 Haeuser, Anthony    SR Bates                   8.55       8.57q  4 
  8   416 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                     8.51       8.62q  1 
  9   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                     8.62       8.63   2 
 10   203 Djaja, Brian        SR MIT                     8.54       8.64   1 
 11   143 Reynolds, Andre     SO Eastern Conn            8.61       8.66   2 
 12   186 Fram, Stuart        SR Middlebury              8.70       8.69   4 
 13   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     8.38       8.70   2 
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                     8.63       8.75   3 
 15   335 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo            8.80       8.79   3 
 16   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                   8.78       8.80   4 
 17   287 Chen, Tony          SR Trinity                 8.75       8.85   1 
 18    67 Coulter, Daniel     FR Bridgewater             8.85       8.91   2 
 19   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     8.74       9.01   1 
 20   337 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo            8.85       9.10   2 
 21   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai            8.85       9.12   3 
 22   144 Rosado, Luis        SO Eastern Conn            8.85       9.21   4 
 23    11 Kenyon, Charley     SO Bates                   9.02       9.25   4 
 --    41 Magalhaes, Nicolas  SO Bowdoin                 8.95        DNS   1 
 --   180 Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              8.32        DNS   3 
 --   286 Bocobo, Geoffrey    FR Trinity                 8.88        DNS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat Winner and Next Four Fastest Times Advance
 Meet Record: *  8.31  2012        ADAM SCALESSE, Coast Guard Academy          
    Facility: %  8.10  2013        JAMES REED, University of Maine             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   397 Gibson, Terrence    SO Worcester St            8.42       8.35   10   
  2   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai            8.42       8.36    8   
  3    94 Scalesse, Adam      JR Coast Guard             8.20       8.40    6   
  4    72 Horan, Matthew      JR Bridgewater             8.44       8.43    5   
  5     7 Haeuser, Anthony    SR Bates                   8.57       8.49    4   
  6    17 McKallagat, Jarret  JR Bates                   8.54       8.53    3   
  7     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   8.50       8.57    2   
  8   416 Forrest, Timothy    JR WPI                     8.62       8.58    1   
Preliminaries
  9   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                     8.63             
 10   203 Djaja, Brian        SR MIT                     8.64             
 11   143 Reynolds, Andre     SO Eastern Conn            8.66             
 12   186 Fram, Stuart        SR Middlebury              8.69             
 13   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     8.70             
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                     8.75             
 15   335 Conor, Justin       FR Umass Dartmo            8.79             
 16   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                   8.80             
 17   287 Chen, Tony          SR Trinity                 8.85             
 18    67 Coulter, Daniel     FR Bridgewater             8.91             
 19   218 Lu, Jiangrui        FR MIT                     9.01             
 20   337 Culverhouse, Kaino  SO Umass Dartmo            9.10             
 21   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai            9.12             
 22   144 Rosado, Luis        SO Eastern Conn            9.21             
 23    11 Kenyon, Charley     SO Bates                   9.25             
 --    41 Magalhaes, Nicolas  SO Bowdoin                 DNS              
 --   180 Chu, Kevin          JR Middlebury              DNS              
 --   286 Bocobo, Geoffrey    FR Trinity                 DNS              
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winner and Next Two Fastest Time Advance
 Meet Record: * 21.69  2008        ANDREW ARONS, Williams College              
    Facility: % 22.38  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            22.45      22.70Q  3 
  2   311 Lange Vagle, Danie  JR Tufts                  22.36      22.71Q  2 
  3   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams               22.86      22.74Q  5 
  4   299 Beutler, Graham     JR Tufts                  22.65      22.95Q  6 
  5   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    22.73      23.01Q  1 
  6   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    23.04      23.03Q  4 
  7   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    22.90      22.75q  2 
  8   396 Gannon, Stephen     SO Worcester St           22.90      23.00q  2 
  9   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St           23.16      23.05   5 
 10   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams               23.12      23.17   4 
 11   340 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo           22.73      23.19   5 
 12    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis               22.90      23.20   3 
 13   285 Lafreniere, Jack    SR St. Joseph's           22.95      23.21   6 
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    23.16      23.27   1 
 15   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                    23.03      23.30   5 
 16   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           22.94      23.37   3 
 17   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai           23.22      23.41   6 
 18   312 Lee, Vinnie         SR Tufts                  22.79      23.47   4 
 19   136 Phaneuf, Geoff      JR Conn College           22.86      23.48   1 
 20   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai           22.87      24.83   6 
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                    22.95        DNS   1 
 --   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                    22.81        DNS   4 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Heat Winner and Next Two Fastest Time Advance
 Meet Record: * 21.69  2008        ANDREW ARONS, Williams College              
    Facility: % 22.38  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            22.70      22.63   2  10   
  2   299 Beutler, Graham     JR Tufts                  22.95      22.77   2   8   
  3   379 Ofori-Atta, Kataky  FR Williams               22.74      22.84   2   6   
  4   396 Gannon, Stephen     SO Worcester St           23.00      22.88   1   5   
  5   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    22.75      22.88   1   4   
  6   311 Lange Vagle, Danie  JR Tufts                  22.71      22.91   1   3   
  7   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    23.01      22.98   2   2   
  8   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    23.03      23.21   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9   395 Drane, Jerome       FR Worcester St           23.05                
 10   378 Nowell, Jared       SO Williams               23.17                
 11   340 Jarousky, Brandon   FR Umass Dartmo           23.19                
 12    52 Asante, Vincent     JR Brandeis               23.20                
 13   285 Lafreniere, Jack    SR St. Joseph's           23.21                
 14   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    23.27                
 15   205 DuPlessis, Michael  JR MIT                    23.30                
 16   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           23.37                
 17   261 Miller, Zach        FR Southern Mai           23.41                
 18   312 Lee, Vinnie         SR Tufts                  23.47                
 19   136 Phaneuf, Geoff      JR Conn College           23.48                
 20   249 Allen, Sheldon      SO Southern Mai           24.83                
 --   204 Duncavage, Joshua   SR MIT                     DNS                 
 --   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                     DNS                 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 48.39  1981        ROB WHITE, Fitchburg State College          
    Facility: % 48.24  1983        GARRICK, Boston University                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Lee, William        FR MIT                    49.80      50.22   4  10   
  2   214 Kaba, Michael       FR MIT                    49.54      50.33   4   8   
  3   150 Julien, Adam        SO Emmanuel               50.16      50.44   3   6   
  4   229 Singer-Clark, Tyle  JR MIT                    49.97      50.47   3   5   
  5    84 Hannon, Ben         SO Coast Guard            51.72      50.55   1   4   
  6   189 Hetzler, Peter      JR Middlebury             51.24      50.75   1   3   
  7   200 Barnes, Derek       FR MIT                    49.64      50.76   4   2   
  8   420 Kocienski, Stephen  SR WPI                    50.87      50.95   2   0.50
  8   202 Diamantoni, Nichol  SO MIT                    50.20      50.95   3   0.50
 10   269 Webb, Daniel        FR Southern Mai           49.86      51.15   4 
 11   402 Parrella, Jon       SR Worcester St           51.42      51.16   1 
 12   411 Collins, Joey       SO WPI                    50.99      51.21   2 
 13   153 Thomas, Ryan        SO Emmanuel               51.37      51.41   1 
 14   141 Hewett, Fred        SO Eastern Conn           51.02      51.43   2 
 15   254 Collins, Jeremy     FR Southern Mai           50.23      51.52   3 
 16    73 Judge, Timothy      JR Bridgewater            50.80      51.72   2 
 17   403 Rafael, Ramses      JR Worcester St           50.96      51.82   2 
 18   367 Daring, Emmanuel    SO Williams               51.13      51.86   2 
 19   327 Simpson, Wylan      SO Tufts                  50.27      52.24   3 
 20   244 Ikuejamofo, Joel    FR RIC                    49.28      52.26   4 
 21   175 Panther, Andrew     FR Lasell                 51.40      53.59   1 
 22   263 Rich, Codey         SR Southern Mai           51.47      53.74   1 
 23   304 Butler, Woody       FR Tufts                  50.16      54.95   3 
 --   333 Arneaud, Gerald     SR Umass Dartmo           49.77        DNS   4 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 1:19.76  2011        BEN SHEETZ, Amherst College               
    Facility: % 1:20.63  2000        JEFF WILLIS, Amherst College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   365 Blyden, Jabulani    SR Williams             1:22.44    1:20.27%  10   
  2   301 Black, Mitchell     FR Tufts                1:22.96    1:20.96    8   
  3   147 Bruno, Nathan       JR Emmanuel             1:22.73    1:21.06    6   
  4   118 White, Matt         SO Colby                1:23.31    1:21.54    5   
  5    71 Goehring, Josh      SO Bridgewater          1:22.79    1:21.79    4   
  6   226 Parker, Samuel      SO MIT                  1:22.60    1:22.25    3   
  7   384 Schneider, Eric     SO Williams             1:23.07    1:23.25    2   
  8   207 Gager, Mac          SR MIT                  1:23.55    1:23.37    1   
  9   227 Ronde, Daniel       SR MIT                  1:24.02    1:23.94  
 10   247 Pena, Austin        SR RIC                  1:23.50    1:23.95  
 11   195 Rooney, Patrick     SR Middlebury           1:24.10    1:24.16  
 12   181 Cornacchione, Loui  SR Middlebury           1:24.35    1:25.42  
 13   142 Kruppa, Dylan       SO Eastern Conn         1:25.26    1:26.60  
 14   400 Mazeika, Tim        SR Worcester St         1:25.05    1:26.62  
 15   183 Cushman, Brandon    FR Middlebury           1:24.95    1:26.98  
 16   198 Wood, Jake          SO Middlebury           1:25.23    1:27.41  
 --    32 Chick, Sam          SR Bowdoin              1:22.97        DNS  
 --    78 Sawyer, Kevin       FR Bridgewater          1:25.22        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 1:52.15  1981        PAUL NEVES, MIT                           
    Facility: % 1:50.94  1983        BROWN, Univ. of Rhode Island              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 LePage, James       SR Bates                1:55.22    1:53.23   10   
  2   353 Corcoran, Brendan   SR Westfield St         1:56.96    1:53.63    8   
  3   219 Marx, Patrick       SR MIT                  1:54.94    1:54.84    6   
  4     1 Barron, Nick        SR Bates                1:55.89    1:56.44    5   
  5   252 Chipman, Parker     SR Southern Mai         1:54.60    1:56.62    4   
  6   255 Desmond, Kevin      SO Southern Mai         1:57.22    1:56.82    3   
  7   315 Marvel, Jeff        SR Tufts                1:53.67    1:57.23    2   
  8   149 Ibrahim, Abdi       SR Emmanuel             1:57.46    1:57.27    1   
  9    91 Lee, Jordan         JR Coast Guard          1:57.95    1:57.64  
 10   421 Kostelak, Thomas    SO WPI                  1:57.23    1:57.75  
 11   170 Plankey, Christoph  SO Keene State          1:57.01    1:58.06  
 12   146 Baker, Chris        SO Emmanuel             1:58.28    1:58.16  
 13   178 Carpinello, Lucas   FR Middlebury           1:57.30    1:59.30  
 14   339 Hinthorne, Matt     JR Umass Dartmo         1:55.04    1:59.40  
 15   248 Stadnick, Shawn     SR RIC                  1:54.72    2:00.23  
 16   182 Craft, Sam          SR Middlebury           1:58.77    2:01.28  
 17   196 Russell, David      SO Middlebury           1:58.87    2:01.46  
 18   306 Cover, Evan         SO Tufts                1:55.78    2:09.62  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 2:27.02  1984        KEVIN CURTIN, Brandeis University         
    Facility: % 2:27.02  1984        CURTAIN, Brandeis University              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   215 Kiggins, Chadd      SO MIT                  2:31.04    2:31.92   10   
  2   364 Beaudoin, Andrew    SO Williams             2:31.70    2:31.94    8   
  3    59 Kern, Mik           SR Brandeis             2:33.93    2:32.33    6   
  4   351 Roth, Sam           SR Wesleyan             2:32.58    2:32.84    5   
  5   124 Cole, Tristan       SR Conn College         2:32.93    2:33.78    4   
  6   210 Hannon, Kyle        SR MIT                  2:31.45    2:33.86    3   
  7   338 Ferro, Matthew      SO Umass Dartmo         2:35.41    2:34.96    2   
  8   370 Ford, Todd          FR Williams             2:30.64    2:35.58    1   
  9   213 Juras, Patrick      FR MIT                  2:33.34    2:36.07  
 10     2 Black-Ingersoll, M  SR Bates                2:35.56    2:37.61  
 --    16 McCauley, Mark      SO Bates                2:30.65        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time
 Meet Record: * 4:09.82  1983        BO PARKER, Williams College               
    Facility: % 4:09.98  2011        RILEY MASTERS, University of Maine        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    37 Horowitz, Coby      JR Bowdoin              4:11.46    4:13.23   10   
  2   172 Widzgowski, Ryan    JR Keene State          4:15.75    4:13.83    8   
  3    60 Kramer, Alex        SR Brandeis             4:13.68    4:14.40    6   
  4   320 Norton, Jamie       JR Tufts                4:10.48    4:15.69    5   
  5    80 Sukeforth, Andrew   SR Bridgewater          4:14.82    4:16.43    4   
  6   128 Duarte, Andrew      SR Conn College         4:14.57    4:17.75    3   
  7   258 Gazzeloni, Julian   JR Southern Mai         4:17.64    4:19.46    2   
  8    25 Stansel, John       SO Bates                4:12.98    4:19.70    1   
  9   246 McCloskey, Conor    SR RIC                  4:17.12    4:20.12  
 10   346 Cotant, Austin      SR Wesleyan             4:21.50    4:21.03  
 11   308 Haney, Sam          SR Tufts                4:19.54    4:22.40  
 12   357 Frissora, Anthony   SR Westfield St         4:22.17    4:23.35  
 13   100 Coffman, Charlie    SO Colby                4:23.06    4:25.64  
 14    54 Colvin, Ed          JR Brandeis             4:24.99    4:27.64  
 15   210 Hannon, Kyle        SR MIT                  4:13.42    4:28.04  
 16   201 Bullock, Justin     JR MIT                  4:15.09    4:35.52  
 17   303 Brosh, Adam         SR Tufts                4:20.24    4:37.63  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time (if scratches to 18, 1 section)
 Meet Record: * 8:21.85  1981        DOUG INGERSOLL, Bowdoin College           
    Facility: % 8:16.67  1987        CANNON, Northeastern Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   132 LeDuc, Michael      JR Conn College         8:35.03    8:30.30   10   
  2    15 Martin, Michael     JR Bates                8:43.22    8:34.55    8   
  3   191 Lee, Anthony        SR Middlebury           8:32.01    8:35.20    6   
  4   199 Wood, Kevin         JR Middlebury           8:35.99    8:36.35    5   
  5    45 Saba, Nicholas      JR Bowdoin              8:49.92    8:37.76    4   
  6    30 Wortham, Andrew     SR Bates                8:39.26    8:39.78    3   
  7   328 Wallis, Ben         JR Tufts                8:47.26    8:41.95    2   
  8   322 Rand, Matt          SR Tufts                8:53.86    8:41.98    1   
  9   374 LaBerge, Maxwell    JR Williams             8:45.79    8:42.20  
 10   305 Cassidy, Liam       JR Tufts                8:44.03    8:48.38  
 11   372 Inde, Aldis         JR Williams             8:38.69    8:55.05  
 12   108 Hale, Jeff          SO Colby                8:53.90    8:55.29  
 13    19 Pearsall, Graham    SR Bates                8:48.62    8:56.21  
 14   318 McLaughlin, Brian   JR Tufts                8:47.83    9:00.74  
 15   168 Paquette, Thomas    SR Keene State          8:46.96    9:01.05  
 16   317 McCrory, Colin      SO Tufts                8:53.84    9:07.48  
 17   225 Paez, Ricardo       SO MIT                  8:49.20    9:07.67  
 18   387 Watson, Peter       SR Williams             8:53.18    9:09.03  
 19   193 Perry, Mark         FR Middlebury           8:45.29    9:10.86  
 20   201 Bullock, Justin     JR MIT                  8:19.12    9:11.49  
 21   309 Hardy, Greg         SO Tufts                8:50.63    9:14.94  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Finals on Time (if scratches to 18, 1 section)
 Meet Record: * 14:35.56  1987        JOHN FITZGERALD, Bates College           
    Facility: % 14:09.36  1984        NAKKIM, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   314 Marks, Kyle         SR Tufts               14:33.63   14:57.92   10   
  2    46 Seekins, Samuel     JR Bowdoin             14:45.00   14:59.38    8   
  3   235 Xie, Benjamin       SO MIT                 15:17.77   14:59.78    6   
  4   382 Rodilitz, Scott     SR Williams            15:11.52   15:02.38    5   
  5   127 Dermody, Patrick    SO Conn College        14:56.96   15:05.19    4   
  6   375 Lee, Chris          JR Williams            15:07.20   15:05.91    3   
  7   217 Leung, Allen        SO MIT                 15:05.12   15:08.46    2   
  8   233 Wedge, Roy          JR MIT                 15:27.82   15:11.07    1   
  9   376 Mazaheri, Bijan     FR Williams            15:11.10   15:12.44  
 10   363 Abasolo, Brandon    SR Williams            15:07.73   15:16.19  
 11    27 Whitney, Ken        SR Bates               15:22.85   15:17.44  
 12   212 Jordan, Matthew     JR MIT                 15:09.83   15:28.04  
 13   209 Gridello, Edgar     FR MIT                 15:27.28   15:28.06  
 14   368 Davis, Wade         SR Williams            15:17.09   15:29.44  
 15    81 Wahome, Stephen     SR Bridgewater         15:09.12   15:30.14  
 16   297 Andrews, Tyler      JR Tufts               15:03.66   15:31.78  
 17     8 Hannan, Tully       JR Bates               14:36.07   15:36.42  
 18   281 Salvucci, Anthony   SR Springfield         15:24.37   15:42.61  
 19   135 Murtagh, Timothy    SR Conn College        15:29.68   15:52.88  
 20    21 Sampson, Christian  SO Bates               15:22.32   15:53.74  
 --   316 McCauley, Jake      JR Tufts               15:16.57        DNF  
 --   325 Shapero, Andrew     JR Tufts               14:58.15        SCR  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.67  1981        , Coast Guard Academy                     
    Facility: % 3:16.38  1987        , Univ. of Connecticut                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:25.28    3:23.90   2  10   
     1) 365 Blyden, Jabulani SR         2) 369 Fogler, Chris SR           
     3) 384 Schneider, Eric SO          4) 367 Daring, Emmanuel SO        
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:18.09    3:23.97   3   8   
     1) 200 Barnes, Derek FR            2) 214 Kaba, Michael FR           
     3) 202 Diamantoni, Nicholas SO     4) 216 Lee, William FR            
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                  3:28.60    3:24.20   2   6   
     1) 84 Hannon, Ben SO               2) 83 Dawkins, James SO           
     3) 85 Higgins, Frederick FR        4) 94 Scalesse, Adam JR           
  4 Tufts  'A'                                        3:23.35    3:24.23   3   5   
     1) 310 Kasimer, Alex FR            2) 312 Lee, Vinnie SR             
     3) 327 Simpson, Wylan SO           4) 299 Beutler, Graham JR         
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                     3:29.13    3:25.74   2   4   
     1) 153 Thomas, Ryan SO             2) 147 Bruno, Nathan JR           
     3) 151 Perdue, Benjamin JR         4) 150 Julien, Adam SO            
  6 Bates  'A'                                        3:23.36    3:26.65   3   3   
     1) 17 McKallagat, Jarret JR        2) 23 Spencer, Adam JR            
     3) 7 Haeuser, Anthony SR           4) 13 Levy, Ben JR                
  7 Worcester State  'A'                              3:27.65    3:26.78   2   2   
     1) 403 Rafael, Ramses JR           2) 402 Parrella, Jon SR           
     3) 408 Trafford, Justin FR         4) 396 Gannon, Stephen SO         
  8 Wpi  'A'                                          3:31.44    3:27.74   1   1   
     1) 411 Collins, Joey SO            2) 410 Aleles, Nicholas SO        
     3) 419 Holliday, Austin SO         4) 420 Kocienski, Stephen SR      
  9 Ric  'A'                                          3:20.68    3:28.08   3 
     1) 245 James, Jarell FR            2) 242 Forbes, Jarell SO          
     3) 243 Gomes, Aleno SO             4) 244 Ikuejamofo, Joel FR        
 10 Springfield  'A'                                  3:30.77    3:29.45   1 
     1) 278 Harrington, Alex SR         2) 277 Gower, Ryan JR             
     3) 284 Smith, Walker SO            4) 280 Nunan, Sean SR             
 11 Middlebury  'A'                                   3:25.64    3:29.73   2 
     1) 181 Cornacchione, Louis SR      2) 189 Hetzler, Peter JR          
     3) 183 Cushman, Brandon FR         4) 195 Rooney, Patrick SR         
 12 Colby  'A'                                        3:31.55    3:32.26   1 
     1) 109 Harris, Caleb SO            2) 106 Grant, Jamaal FR           
     3) 101 Doherty Munro, Luke SR      4) 110 Hayes, Will SO             
 13 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:22.66    3:33.43   3 
     1) 261 Miller, Zach FR             2) 249 Allen, Sheldon SO          
     3) 263 Rich, Codey SR              4) 269 Webb, Daniel FR            
 14 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                            3:30.10    3:34.28   2 
     1) 143 Reynolds, Andre SO          2) 140 Chambers, Dvonte SO        
     3) 142 Kruppa, Dylan SO            4) 141 Hewett, Fred SO            
 15 Bowdoin  'A'                                      3:30.18    3:35.78   1 
     1) 44 Power, Seamus FR             2) 38 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred SO 
     3) Donnelan, James FR              4) Bass, Eliot JR                 
 16 Conn College  'A'                                 3:34.17    3:50.54   1 
     1) 120 Arakelian, Armen FR         2) 125 Davis, Aaron JR            
     3) 131 Gossels, Dan FR             4) 129 Fischetti, Nick FR         
 -- Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:23.07        DNS   3 
     1) 340 Jarousky, Brandon FR        2) 339 Hinthorne, Matt JR         
     3) 338 Ferro, Matthew SO           4) 333 Arneaud, Gerald SR         
 -- New England College  'A'                          3:41.00        DNS   1 
     1) 236 Lane, Bill FR               2) 238 Sanchez, Greg FR           
     3) 239 Wayne, James SO             4) 237 Nakamura, Taiki FR         
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:49.03  1984        , Brandeis University                     
    Facility: % 7:42.21  1983        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tufts  'A'                                        8:01.55    7:53.27   10   
     1) 300 Bhalla, Veer FR             2) 324 Schifter, Alex SO          
     3) 315 Marvel, Jeff SR             4) 301 Black, Mitchell FR         
  2 Mit  'A'                                          8:01.29    7:54.21    8   
     1) 226 Parker, Samuel SO           2) 210 Hannon, Kyle SR            
     3) 207 Gager, Mac SR               4) 219 Marx, Patrick SR           
  3 Williams  'A'                                     8:03.58    7:59.35    6   
     1) 385 Sutton, John SO             2) 364 Beaudoin, Andrew SO        
     3) 388 Wolf, Nick JR               4) 370 Ford, Todd FR              
  4 Colby  'A'                                        8:15.70    8:00.25    5   
     1) 99 Clarke, Kevin JR             2) 118 White, Matt SO             
     3) 107 Greenlee, Chris JR          4) 116 Nisky, Dylan JR            
  5 Keene State  'A'                                  8:06.22    8:02.88    4   
     1) 172 Widzgowski, Ryan JR         2) 170 Plankey, Christopher SO    
     3) 169 Patterson, Hayden FR        4) 164 Borden, Jay JR             
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                  8:17.25    8:04.63    3   
     1) 92 Martin, James SO             2) 88 Kearney, Zack SO            
     3) 89 Kelly, Joe SO                4) 91 Lee, Jordan JR              
  7 Bowdoin  'A'                                      8:00.34    8:04.83    2   
     1) 42 May, Isaac SO                2) 47 Sleeper, Christian SO       
     3) 40 Love, Taylor FR              4) 49 Walker, Nicholas FR         
  8 Middlebury  'A'                                              8:06.57    1   
     1) 179 Cartwright, Samuel FR       2) 178 Carpinello, Lucas FR       
     3) 187 Gibbons, Will SR            4) 182 Craft, Sam SR              
  9 Emmanuel  'A'                                     8:09.74    8:06.77  
     1) 149 Ibrahim, Abdi SR            2) 152 Tallo, Thomas FR           
     3) 148 Callan, Patrick SO          4) 146 Baker, Chris SO            
 10 Bates  'A'                                        7:52.83    8:09.78  
     1) 6 Greenblatt, Logan JR          2) 10 Heller, Gregg FR            
     3) 22 Saucier, Taylor FR           4) 3 Creedon, Michael SO          
 11 Worcester State  'A'                              8:27.98    8:13.78  
     1) 392 Bova, Patrick SO            2) 401 O'Neill, Connor SO         
     3) 405 Sabanty, Kerry SR           4) 400 Mazeika, Tim SR            
 12 Wpi  'A'                                          8:14.72    8:16.99  
     1) 424 Murphy, Patrick SO          2) 412 Dancy, Tobin FR            
     3) 428 Westwater, Keegan JR        4) 418 Gerlach, Kyle SO           
 13 Conn College  'A'                                 8:17.28    8:18.22  
     1) 122 Boudreau, Matt SR           2) 130 Gitkind, Matt SR           
     3) 126 DeMarco, Brad FR            4) 137 Rathkey, Ian JR            
 14 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:12.48    8:24.71  
     1) 251 Beede, Briar JR             2) 256 Dunn, Chris FR             
     3) 250 Beals, Alex FR              4) 253 Church, Kinnon SO          
 15 Bridgewater St.  'A'                              8:01.47    8:24.95  
     1) 77 O'Brien, Dallas SO           2) 79 Spillane, Sean JR           
     3) 64 Breault, John SO             4) Coyle, Tommy JR                
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                                    DNS  
     1) 53 Bray, Greg SO                2) 54 Colvin, Ed JR               
     3) 59 Kern, Mik SR                 4) 60 Kramer, Alex SR             
 -- Trinity  'A'                                      8:45.79        DNS  
     1) 294 Piccirillo, Evan SO         2) 290 Gauthier, Brendan SO       
     3) 289 Dunn, Sean FR               4) 291 Geelan, Ryan SO            
 
Event 13  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Coaches Turn In Honest Effort Time at Check-in by Noon
 Meet Record: * 10:17.06  1983        , Williams College                       
    Facility: % 10:02.91  1983        , Boston College                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                     10:12.00   10:12.46*  10   
     1) 31 Boeding, James JR            2) 34 Gamache, Matthew SR         
     3) 33 Ellis, Jacob FR              4) 37 Horowitz, Coby JR           
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:14.71*   8   
     1) 197 Schaaf, Wilder SR           2) 192 Parker, Fritz SO           
     3) 188 Hebble, Patrick SR          4) 184 Davies, Jack SR            
  3 Bates  'A'                                       10:02.00   10:18.88    6   
     1) 5 Graboys, Noah JR              2) 1 Barron, Nick SR              
     3) 12 LePage, James SR             4) 25 Stansel, John SO            
  4 Mit  'A'                                         10:20.00   10:19.07    5   
     1) 220 McKenna, Jay JR             2) 228 Samsel, Adrian FR          
     3) 215 Kiggins, Chadd SO           4) 231 Trimble, Logan SR          
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                    10:17.00   10:22.79    4   
     1) 346 Cotant, Austin SR           2) 350 Pacelle, Jack SR           
     3) 351 Roth, Sam SR                4) 347 Cummins, Skyler SR         
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:11.50   10:28.95    3   
     1) 252 Chipman, Parker SR          2) 254 Collins, Jeremy FR         
     3) 255 Desmond, Kevin SO           4) 258 Gazzeloni, Julian JR       
  7 Ric  'A'                                         10:25.00   10:29.37    2   
     1) 248 Stadnick, Shawn SR          2) 240 Amado, Craig JR            
     3) 247 Pena, Austin SR             4) 246 McCloskey, Conor SR        
  8 Conn College  'A'                                10:15.00   10:29.85    1   
     1) 124 Cole, Tristan SR            2) 136 Phaneuf, Geoff JR          
     3) 138 Williams, Niall FR          4) 128 Duarte, Andrew SR          
  9 Wpi  'A'                                         10:25.00   10:31.74  
     1) 427 Roy, Lucas FR               2) 416 Forrest, Timothy JR        
     3) 421 Kostelak, Thomas SO         4) 423 Moran, Ryan SO             
 10 Williams  'A'                                    10:19.00   10:32.29  
     1) 386 Tarduno, Matthew FR         2) 380 Persons, kevin FR          
     3) 377 Nosce, Nick FR              4) 373 Kistinger, Kyle FR         
 11 Tufts  'A'                                       10:15.00   10:45.23  
     1) 308 Haney, Sam SR               2) 311 Lange Vagle, Daniel JR     
     3) 326 Sheltzer, Alex SO           4) 320 Norton, Jamie JR           
 12 Brandeis  'A'                                               10:45.38  
     1) 55 Dundas, Taylor JR            2) 56 Hacunda, Joshua FR          
     3) 63 Ward, Grady FR               4) 57 Harrigan, Jarret SO         
 13 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:48.00   10:48.25  
     1) 96 Suski, Park FR               2) 95 Smith, Kelcey SO            
     3) 86 Hub, Ryan SO                 4) 93 Pienta, Brad JR             
 14 Colby  'A'                                       10:41.00   10:50.13  
     1) 115 Millman, Chris FR           2) 114 Martinez, Andrew SO        
     3) 113 Madigan, Sean SO            4) 103 Estrada, Andrew FR         
 15 Keene State  'A'                                 10:40.00   11:10.02  
     1) 165 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon FR 2) 171 Sanford, Devin FR          
     3) 174 Wilkie, Roger SO            4) 173 Wilk, Chance SR            
 16 Springfield  'A'                                 10:46.00   11:19.52  
     1) 283 Simons, Jacob FR            2) 275 DiStefano, Rocco FR        
     3) 276 Gilfeather, Steven SR       4) 273 Bushey, Scott SO           
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Five Alive
 Meet Record: *  6-11              JOHNSON, TAYLOR-PERRY,OLSON, Brand 93, Wheat
    Facility: %  7-02  1983        SAUNDERS, Boston University                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   341 Jones, Adam         SO Umass Dartmo           2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00  10   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 1.98 2.06 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2   398 Johnson, Andrew     JR Worcester St           1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3   266 Storey, Ryan        SR Southern Mai           1.93m     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4   417 Galloway, Jameel    SR WPI                    1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4   272 Baker, Sam          FR Springfield            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00   4.50
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6   359 Godette, Travon     FR Westfield St           1.95m     J1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   257 Gattereau, Craig    SO Southern Mai           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00   1   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9   332 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo           1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10   230 Thomas, John        SO MIT                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   426 Richardson, Trista  SO WPI                    1.88m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12    50 Zembruski, Andrew   SR Bowdoin                1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   356 Fitzgibbon, Robert  SR Westfield St           1.95m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   404 Ross, Daniel        SO Worcester St           1.93m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                  1.93m         NH            
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   282 Salvucci, Nicholas  FR Springfield            1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   344 Warr, Matt          FR Umass Dartmo           1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 --   194 Robinson, Deklan    FR Middlebury             1.88m        DNS            
 --   406 Schumacher, Daniel  SO Worcester St           1.88m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Five Alive
 Meet Record: * 17-00.25  1996        DREW ORSINGER, Coast Guard Academy       
    Facility: % 16-00.75  1987        JORDON, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   232 Vafadari, Cyrus     SR MIT                    4.30m      4.78m   15-08.25  10   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.78 4.81 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO   XX 
  2   358 Gauger, Thomas      SR Westfield St           4.60m      4.71m   15-05.50   8   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 4.78 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   319 Nakanishi, Brad     SR Tufts                  4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4   371 Hinojosa, Johnny R  SR Williams               4.55m     J4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5   270 Winkler, Orion      SR Southern Mai           4.15m     J4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.71 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6    28 Wisener, John       JR Bates                  4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25   3   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   208 Gao, Yida           JR MIT                    4.35m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8   154 Conaty, Patrick     JR Fitchburg St           4.30m     J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9   354 Delisle, Zachary    FR Westfield St           4.15m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   104 Geldermann, Harry   SR Colby                  4.30m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11    97 Von Stralendorff,   SO Coast Guard            4.00m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   352 Sawyer, Will        FR Wesleyan               4.25m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13   268 Wall, Nicholas      FR Southern Mai           4.00m      3.94m   12-11.00 
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14   425 Plummer, Charles    SO WPI                    4.00m      3.79m   12-05.25 
     3.79 3.94 
       XO  XXX 
 --    43 Page, Eddy          SR Bowdoin                4.30m         NH            
     3.79 
      XXX 
 --    98 Wolhaupter, Ben     JR Coast Guard            4.60m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --   119 Wiseman, Trent      SR Colby                  4.30m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   323 Rothaus, Trevor     JR Tufts                  4.30m         NH            
     3.79 3.94 4.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 --    48 Tracy, Peter        JR Bowdoin                4.15m        DNS            
 --   222 Monroe, Cory        JR MIT                    4.00m        DNS            
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 24-02.25  2000        JASON EDWARDS, Eastern Connecticut       
    Facility: % 25-05.25  1987        HAWKINS, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   296 Ajayi, Gbola        SR Tufts                  6.71m      6.94m   22-09.25  10   
      6.94m  6.86m  6.69m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL
  2    70 Espinosa, Brian     SO Bridgewater            6.82m      6.93m   22-09.00   8   
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  6.93m
  3   264 Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Mai           6.98m      6.91m   22-08.00   6   
      6.74m  FOUL  6.62m  6.59m  6.91m  6.58m
  4   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                    6.99m      6.75m   22-01.75   5   
      4.76m  FOUL  6.53m  FOUL  6.60m  6.75m
  5   265 Sen, Anthony        FR Southern Mai           6.61m      6.63m   21-09.00   4   
      6.05m  6.63m  FOUL  6.62m  6.58m  FOUL
  6   223 Motley, David       FR MIT                    6.43m      6.55m   21-06.00   3   
      6.55m  6.50m  6.31m  6.42m  6.36m  6.09m
  7   224 Okeke, Arinze       FR MIT                    6.40m     J6.55m   21-06.00   2   
      5.82m  6.55m  5.88m  6.28m  6.25m  6.23m
  8   409 Truong, Duy         SO Worcester St           6.71m      6.49m   21-03.50   1   
      FOUL  6.03m  6.49m  6.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   381 Raimo, Nolan        FR Williams               6.47m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.22m  6.41m  6.46m  6.23m  6.48m  6.25m
 10   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                  6.43m      6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.31m  6.42m  FOUL         
 11   185 Drobac, Alec        FR Middlebury             6.41m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  6.07m  5.78m         
 12   240 Amado, Craig        JR RIC                    6.65m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  6.21m  FOUL         
 13   106 Grant, Jamaal       FR Colby                  6.43m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14    74 Knapton, Ian        SO Bridgewater            6.45m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  6.12m  FOUL         
 15   142 Kruppa, Dylan       SO Eastern Conn           6.42m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.77m  5.90m         
 
Event 17  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 49-04.25  2010        STEPHEN MORTON, MIT                      
    Facility: % 51-03.75  1983        ALLEYNE, Univ. of Connecticut            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   264 Ruginski, Jamie     SO Southern Mai          14.41m     14.75m   48-04.75  10   
      14.18m  14.26m  14.34m  14.56m  14.67m  14.75m
  2    69 Danner-Hicks, Josh  JR Bridgewater           14.07m     14.34m   47-00.75   8   
      14.34m  14.09m  13.87m  14.32m  14.25m  14.31m
  3   240 Amado, Craig        JR RIC                   14.42m     13.82m   45-04.25   6   
      12.82m  FOUL  13.71m  13.50m  FOUL  13.82m
  4   223 Motley, David       FR MIT                   14.05m     13.77m   45-02.25   5   
      FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  13.26m
  5   414 DeChristofaro, Wes  JR WPI                   13.34m     13.62m   44-08.25   4   
      FOUL  13.15m  13.62m  13.14m  13.27m  13.09m
  6   234 Wirekoh, Jackson    JR MIT                   13.47m     13.20m   43-03.75   3   
      12.93m  12.81m  FOUL  12.82m  13.20m  FOUL
  7   206 Echevarria, Angel   FR MIT                   13.16m     13.16m   43-02.25   2   
      13.16m  12.94m  13.03m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL
  8   332 Amado, Aaron        SO Umass Dartmo          13.31m     12.93m   42-05.25   1   
      12.75m  12.93m  12.54m  12.38m  12.67m  PASS
  9    24 Spofford, Isaiah    SO Bates                 13.21m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  12.56m  12.66m  12.58m  FOUL  12.69m
 10    61 Louis, Brian        FR Brandeis              13.16m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.46m  12.86m  12.10m         
 11   224 Okeke, Arinze       FR MIT                   13.18m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.14m  12.73m  12.85m         
 12   117 Owumi, Justin       JR Colby                 13.34m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m         
 13   362 Tomlin, John        SO Westfield St          13.00m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.63m         
 14   296 Ajayi, Gbola        SR Tufts                 14.24m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.24m         
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 57-10  2006        UZOMA ORJI, MIT                             
    Facility: % 60-11  1983        MCDERMOTT, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    20 Pless, David        SR Bates                 18.60m     18.22m   59-09.50  10   
      16.63m  15.73m  18.22m  17.36m  17.55m  FOUL
  2    76 McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater           16.98m     16.63m   54-06.75   8   
      16.13m  15.43m  16.01m  15.49m  16.23m  16.63m
  3     4 Enos, Sean          SO Bates                 16.85m     16.25m   53-03.75   6   
      14.11m  15.15m  15.30m  15.62m  16.17m  16.25m
  4    65 Cawley, Stephan     JR Bridgewater           14.53m     15.48m   50-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m
  5   329 Williamson, Brian   SO Tufts                 15.80m     14.80m   48-06.75   4   
      14.16m  14.41m  14.46m  14.68m  14.18m  14.80m
  6   334 Brandso, Grunde     FR Umass Dartmo          14.60m     14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.37m  14.33m  FOUL  14.77m  14.41m  14.48m
  7   167 Keach, Benjamin     SO Keene State           14.76m     14.44m   47-04.50   2   
      13.27m  13.78m  14.44m  14.39m  FOUL  14.10m
  8    14 Margitza, Nick      FR Bates                 14.52m     14.21m   46-07.50   1   
      13.53m  14.06m  FOUL  14.18m  14.21m  FOUL
  9   342 Lusas, Cody         SO Umass Dartmo          13.82m     14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.84m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  FOUL
 10   390 Begley, Matthew     SO Worcester St          13.73m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  13.90m         
 11   105 Gilboy, John        SR Colby                 14.42m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.30m  13.86m  13.86m         
 12    18 Pandora, Rudy       FR Bates                 13.84m     13.80m   45-03.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  13.80m         
 13    75 Lavoie, Christian   SO Bridgewater           14.11m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.09m  FOUL  13.79m         
 14   348 Edomwonyi, Agbon    FR Wesleyan              13.74m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.84m  13.47m  13.60m           
 15   355 Ehrhardt, Justin    SR Westfield St          13.87m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      FOUL  13.52m  FOUL         
 16   166 Hill, Dante         SO Keene State           13.68m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Nine Advance to the Finals
 Meet Record: * 63-07.50  2012        CHINEDUM UMACHI, MIT                     
    Facility: %    64-02  2000        LUCAS ADAMS, Bates College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    20 Pless, David        SR Bates                 19.36m     19.70m   64-07.75  10   
      FOUL  17.79m  18.94m  19.29m  19.70m  19.16m
  2   156 Desrochers, Zachar  SR Fitchburg St          18.19m     19.03m   62-05.25   8   
      18.63m  19.03m  18.39m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL
  3   274 Dayton, John        JR Springfield           18.06m     18.01m   59-01.25   6   
      17.49m  17.66m  17.54m  18.01m  17.01m  FOUL
  4     4 Enos, Sean          SO Bates                 17.36m     17.42m   57-02.00   5   
      17.42m  16.64m  17.24m  17.12m  17.18m  16.09m
  5   330 Yancy, Curtis       SR Tufts                 18.81m     17.09m   56-01.00   4   
      FOUL  16.52m  17.09m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  6    82 Bondurant, Thomas   JR Coast Guard           14.82m     16.29m   53-05.50   3   
      16.29m  15.73m  FOUL  15.12m  15.00m  14.59m
  7   391 Bilentschuk, Sebas  SR Worcester St          15.20m     15.76m   51-08.50   2   
      14.96m  15.68m  15.28m  14.85m  15.76m  FOUL
  8   307 Figueroa, Andre     FR Tufts                 16.10m     15.60m   51-02.25   1   
      15.32m  14.19m  15.30m  FOUL  15.09m  15.60m
  9   298 Aronson, Adam       SR Tufts                 15.05m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.22m
 10   415 Feldman, Gary       JR WPI                   15.58m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      1.42m  14.91m  FOUL           
 11   271 Andrews, Peter      FR Springfield           15.49m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.71m           
 12   241 Cummins, Edward     FR RIC                   15.65m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.41m           
 13   355 Ehrhardt, Justin    SR Westfield St          15.14m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.09m  13.98m  14.39m          
 14   390 Begley, Matthew     SO Worcester St          15.14m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.18m           
 15   422 Martel, Nate        SO WPI                   15.98m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16   262 Ribero, Stephen     SR Southern Mai          14.83m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.32m  13.48m  FOUL         
 --   105 Gilboy, John        SR Colby                 14.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    76 McPherson, Mike     SR Bridgewater           16.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  4433  2012        CHRIS FOGLER, Williams College              
    Facility: %  4782  2013        JAKE LEITHISER                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                   4637       4900%  10   
  2     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   4599       4727*   8   
  3    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                   4256       4573*   6   
  4   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                     4345       4499*   5   
  5   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St            4294       4488*   4   
  6   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                   3985       4357    3   
  7    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard             4206       4242    2   
  8   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                     3971       4182    1   
  9    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                 3812       4104  
 10   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                   3811       4017  
 11   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai            3775       3988  
 12   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                   3584       3863  
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                     7.35   2    762
  2   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                       7.40   2    745
  2   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St              7.40   1    745
  4   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                     7.41   2    742
  5    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                     7.42   2    739
  6    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                   7.44   2    732
  7   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                       7.51   2    710
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard               7.58   1    687
  9   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                     7.62   1    675
 10   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                     7.66   1    662
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                     7.75   1    634
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai              7.87   1    598
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.57m  6.51m  6.27m            
  2   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  5.01m  FOUL            
  3    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    6.30m   20-08.00    652
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
  4    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
      6.27m  6.06m  6.11m            
  5   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             6.20m   20-04.25    630
      6.20m  5.93m  6.06m            
  6   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.19m  5.95m  FOUL            
  7     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.99m  6.12m  6.09m            
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              6.04m   19-09.75    595
      5.82m  6.04m  FOUL            
  9   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.64m  5.94m  6.01m            
 10   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.96m  5.69m  5.89m            
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.83m  5.74m  5.64m            
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             5.58m   18-03.75    498
      5.49m  5.57m  5.58m            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St            12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.17m  12.15m  12.73m            
  2   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                   12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.36m  FOUL  12.46m            
  3    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard             11.95m   39-02.50    603
      11.95m  11.43m  FOUL            
  4    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                   11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.21m  11.01m            
  5     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                   11.65m   38-02.75    585
      FOUL  11.40m  11.65m            
  6   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai            11.03m   36-02.25    548
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.85m  10.03m  10.13m            
  8   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    9.90m   32-05.75    480
      8.76m  9.90m  9.50m            
  9   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.65m  9.79m  9.75m            
 10   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      9.01m   29-06.75    426
      9.01m  8.76m  FOUL            
 11    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  8.80m   28-10.50    414
      8.80m  8.42m  8.46m            
 12   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    8.65m   28-04.50    405
      8.65m  FOUL  6.64m            
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O 
  2    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                       8.49   2    862
  2     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                     8.55   2    848
  3   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                     8.82   2    786
  4    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                     9.14   1    715
  5    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                   9.28   1    685
  6   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St              9.33   2    675
  7   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                     9.53   1    633
  8    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard               9.54   3    631
  9   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                       9.61   1    617
 10   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                     9.69   3    601
 11   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                     9.75   3    589
 12   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai              9.96   3    549
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard              3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                  3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                    3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                      3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                    2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 20  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    26 Wainman, Eric       SO Bates                  2:45.35     815
  2   242 Forbes, Jarell      SO RIC                    2:47.14     796
  3    90 Kosack, Clay        JR Coast Guard            2:47.42     793
  4   111 Herwig, Andrew      FR Colby                  2:48.01     786
  5   302 Blair, Michael      SR Tufts                  2:50.35     762
  6     9 Hardison, David     SR Bates                  2:50.44     761
  7   221 Mizerak, Jordan     JR MIT                    2:54.01     724
  8   321 Osborne, Andrew     JR Tufts                  2:56.76     696
  9   259 Johnson, Jason      JR Southern Mai           2:57.63     688
 10   331 Yau, Allan          SO Tufts                  3:04.16     624
 11   407 Sliwoski, Jason     SO Worcester St           3:04.60     620
 12    35 Genco, Chris        SO Bowdoin                3:15.35     522
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        118.50     2) Bates                      94   
    3) Tufts                       92        4) Williams                   59   
    5) Bridgewater St.             52        5) Southern Maine             52   
    7) Worcester State             41        8) Bowdoin                    34   
    9) Middlebury                  24        9) Coast Guard                24   
   11) Colby                       22       11) Conn College               22   
   13) Brandeis                    20       14) Westfield State            19   
   15) WPI                         18       16) Emmanuel                   17   
   17) UMass Dartmouth             16       18) Keene State                14   
   19) RIC                         13       20) Springfield                10.50
   21) Fitchburg St.                9       21) Wesleyan                    9