Recap | Results

Licensed to Bowdoin College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2012 03:17 PM
              University of Maine at Bowdoin College - 1/21/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of-NE  'A'                                1:52.20  
     1) Dwyer, Lauren M 20              2) Harvey, Naja V 18              
     3) Smrcina, Erica E 19             4) Buczkowski, Emily A 18         
                  28.91     1:00.22 (31.31)     1:27.28 (27.06)     1:52.20 (24.92)
  2 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:57.14  
     1) Pyle, Emma K 22                 2) O'Leary, Maeve 19              
     3) Faller, Teri N 18               4) Miller, Sydney R 22            
                  31.60     1:04.64 (33.04)     1:31.49 (26.85)     1:57.14 (25.65)
  3 Maine, University of-NE  'B'                                1:57.21  
     1) Mellish, Courtney A 19          2) Wright, Dana L 21              
     3) Trodden, Jen L 21               4) Puleio, Emily F 19             
                  29.83     1:02.14 (32.31)     1:31.44 (29.30)     1:57.21 (25.77)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     2:00.23  
     1) Boyer, Patty A 18               2) Varnell, Laurel D 20           
     3) Cecere, Elisa N 21              4) Perreault, Tamara 21           
                  30.36     1:03.52 (33.16)     1:33.07 (29.55)     2:00.23 (27.16)
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                     2:02.75  
     1) Morss, Peyton 19                2) Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitlin E 19
     3) Kokomoor, Kaley A 21            4) Hirschfeld, Sarah 21           
                  31.79     1:08.16 (36.37)     1:36.45 (28.29)     2:02.75 (26.30)
  6 Maine, University of-NE  'C'                                2:09.45  
     1) Kelley, Paige E 19              2) Coyne, Katherine D 18          
     3) Woodcock, Eliza 21              4) Fleming, Kelly C 18            
                  33.00     1:10.02 (37.02)     1:41.58 (31.56)     2:09.45 (27.87)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:40.81  
     1) Routh, Mac M 22                 2) Park, Andrew S 19              
     3) Granata, Chris J 20             4) Shi, William Y 18              
                  25.03       54.79 (29.76)     1:19.13 (24.34)     1:40.81 (21.68)
  2 Maine, University of-NE  'A'                                1:42.18  
     1) MacKeil, Drew M 21              2) Hamer, Zachary E 21            
     3) Meehan, Andrew T 22             4) Hoffman, Caleb T 20            
                  27.31       56.57 (29.26)     1:20.10 (23.53)     1:42.18 (22.08)
  3 Maine, University of-NE  'B'                                1:46.72  
     1) Davis, Jon R 20                 2) Regan, Kenny R 20              
     3) Devers, Connor J 18             4) Bickford, Robbie P 20          
                  28.49       58.30 (29.81)     1:23.47 (25.17)     1:46.72 (23.25)
  4 Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                     1:49.81  
     1) Sohail, Omar A 18               2) Reinhardt, Karl B 19           
     3) Deardorff, Peter G 18           4) Rhodes, Linc L 19              
                  33.02     1:03.20 (30.18)     1:28.84 (25.64)     1:49.81 (20.97)
  5 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:50.73  
     1) Stuyvesant, Basyl L 21          2) Tran, Hugo 20                  
     3) Googins, EJ J 20                4) Brockway, Henry J 20           
                  25.46       59.96 (34.50)     1:25.40 (25.44)     1:50.73 (25.33)
  6 Maine, University of-NE  'C'                                1:51.24  
     1) Twist, Matthew J 18             2) Deluca, Eric J 22              
     3) Lachance, Cody R 19             4) Kennedy, Andrew D 18           
                  28.86     1:00.49 (31.63)     1:27.01 (26.52)     1:51.24 (24.23)
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornbrough, Lauren L     21 Maine-NE                       4:47.27  
                  29.37     1:03.08 (33.71)     1:41.25 (38.17)     2:18.27 (37.02)
        2:59.16 (40.89)     3:40.48 (41.32)     4:15.03 (34.55)     4:47.27 (32.24)
  2 Gaudreau, Linda A         21 Maine-NE                       4:53.10  
                  31.32     1:08.25 (36.93)     1:47.11 (38.86)     2:24.12 (37.01)
        3:05.35 (41.23)     3:47.23 (41.88)     4:20.67 (33.44)     4:53.10 (32.43)
  3 Bonnett, Rebecca L        20 Maine-NE                       4:59.38  
                  31.03     1:07.50 (36.47)     1:45.71 (38.21)     2:23.53 (37.82)
        3:07.03 (43.50)     3:50.79 (43.76)     4:25.23 (34.44)     4:59.38 (34.15)
  4 Rholl, Christine E        19 Bowdoin-ME                     5:02.00  
                  30.86     1:07.19 (36.33)     1:45.34 (38.15)     2:23.60 (38.26)
        3:09.22 (45.62)     3:55.66 (46.44)     4:29.00 (33.34)     5:02.00 (33.00)
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                     4:15.25  
                  27.50       58.71 (31.21)     1:31.91 (33.20)     2:05.02 (33.11)
        2:40.68 (35.66)     3:17.72 (37.04)     3:47.76 (30.04)     4:15.25 (27.49)
  2 Fahey, Ryan A             18 Maine-NE                       4:16.49  
                  27.01       57.68 (30.67)     1:30.02 (32.34)     2:01.92 (31.90)
        2:40.05 (38.13)     3:17.92 (37.87)     3:47.16 (29.24)     4:16.49 (29.33)
  3 Capossela, Michael A      21 Maine-NE                       4:23.53  
                  26.49       57.05 (30.56)     1:32.67 (35.62)     2:07.26 (34.59)
        2:46.31 (39.05)     3:25.38 (39.07)     3:55.71 (30.33)     4:23.53 (27.82)
  4 Chornobil, Yuri A         21 Maine-NE                       4:24.66  
                  27.52       59.25 (31.73)     1:32.09 (32.84)     2:05.18 (33.09)
        2:42.76 (37.58)     3:21.26 (38.50)     3:53.45 (32.19)     4:24.66 (31.21)
  5 Williams, Brent M         19 Maine-NE                       4:28.20  
                  27.89     1:00.37 (32.48)     1:35.05 (34.68)     2:08.94 (33.89)
        2:48.15 (39.21)     3:27.56 (39.41)     3:58.16 (30.60)     4:28.20 (30.04)
  6 Perez, Zach B             21 Bowdoin-ME                     4:30.42  
                  28.89     1:02.26 (33.37)     1:39.47 (37.21)     2:15.09 (35.62)
        2:52.96 (37.87)     3:29.80 (36.84)     4:01.17 (31.37)     4:30.42 (29.25)
 -- Landry, Brian H           21 Maine-NE                            DQ  
                  28.14     1:00.29 (32.15)     1:34.42 (34.13)     2:08.74 (34.32)
        2:44.40 (35.66)     3:21.34 (36.94)     3:52.40 (31.06)          DQ (30.44)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Naja V            18 Maine-NE                       1:59.08  
                  27.81       58.43 (30.62)     1:29.30 (30.87)     1:59.08 (29.78)
  2 Linden, Carmen E          20 Maine-NE                       1:59.25  
                  28.00       58.07 (30.07)     1:29.02 (30.95)     1:59.25 (30.23)
  3 Bender, Shannon A         19 Maine-NE                       1:59.76  
                  28.30       58.22 (29.92)     1:28.94 (30.72)     1:59.76 (30.82)
  4 Dubiel, Kara              20 Maine-NE                       2:00.07  
                  27.59       57.57 (29.98)     1:28.45 (30.88)     2:00.07 (31.62)
  5 Barnett, Grace K          22 Maine-NE                       2:00.52  
                  28.39       59.09 (30.70)     1:30.16 (31.07)     2:00.52 (30.36)
  6 Hunt, Katelyn S           21 Maine-NE                       2:01.19  
                  28.44       58.75 (30.31)     1:29.88 (31.13)     2:01.19 (31.31)
  7 Faller, Teri N            18 Bowdoin-ME                     2:02.45  
                  28.66       59.34 (30.68)     1:30.70 (31.36)     2:02.45 (31.75)
  8 Hartley, Tricia M         18 Bowdoin-ME                     2:05.28  
                  27.61       58.58 (30.97)     1:31.51 (32.93)     2:05.28 (33.77)
  9 Merchant, Kayla C         18 Maine-NE                       2:08.85  
                  29.28     1:01.49 (32.21)     1:35.17 (33.68)     2:08.85 (33.68)
 10 Kokomoor, Kaley A         21 Bowdoin-ME                     2:10.34  
                  29.76     1:02.63 (32.87)     1:36.53 (33.90)     2:10.34 (33.81)
 11 Manssen, Sonia S          18 Bowdoin-ME                     2:10.66  
                  30.11     1:03.36 (33.25)     1:37.28 (33.92)     2:10.66 (33.38)
 12 Johnston, Catherine       21 Bowdoin-ME                     2:12.67  
                  31.00     1:04.93 (33.93)     1:38.95 (34.02)     2:12.67 (33.72)
 13 Kelley, Paige E           19 Maine-NE                       2:19.29  
                  30.97     1:05.61 (34.64)     1:42.43 (36.82)     2:19.29 (36.86)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kulesza, Ryan J           19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:47.92  
                  24.37       51.00 (26.63)     1:19.14 (28.14)     1:47.92 (28.78)
  2 Quinn, Joey G             19 Maine-NE                       1:51.77  
                  24.59       52.02 (27.43)     1:21.30 (29.28)     1:51.77 (30.47)
  3 Celestin, Joe P           18 Bowdoin-ME                     1:54.07  
                  26.68       55.55 (28.87)     1:24.88 (29.33)     1:54.07 (29.19)
  4 Twist, Matthew J          18 Maine-NE                       1:56.71  
                  26.74       56.37 (29.63)     1:26.47 (30.10)     1:56.71 (30.24)
  5 Brockway, Henry J         20 Bowdoin-ME                     2:06.05  
                  28.30       59.73 (31.43)     1:32.91 (33.18)     2:06.05 (33.14)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Lauren M           20 Maine-NE                       2:11.23  
                  30.71     1:03.05 (32.34)     1:36.90 (33.85)     2:11.23 (34.33)
  2 Hahn, Alicia M            21 Maine-NE                       2:15.49  
                  32.03     1:06.47 (34.44)     1:41.14 (34.67)     2:15.49 (34.35)
  3 Chong, Megan K            18 Bowdoin-ME                     2:18.07  
                  32.38     1:06.92 (34.54)     1:42.36 (35.44)     2:18.07 (35.71)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Mac M              22 Bowdoin-ME                     2:05.30  
                  28.99     1:00.80 (31.81)     1:33.29 (32.49)     2:05.30 (32.01)
  2 Kennedy, Andrew D         18 Maine-NE                       2:17.11  
                  32.24     1:07.78 (35.54)     1:43.07 (35.29)     2:17.11 (34.04)
  3 Deluca, Eric J            22 Maine-NE                       2:24.81  
                  35.03     1:11.79 (36.76)     1:48.89 (37.10)     2:24.81 (35.92)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newton, Helen N           19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.71  
                  33.18     1:09.71 (36.53)                                        
  2 Smrcina, Erica E          19 Maine-NE                       1:10.66  
                  33.16     1:10.66 (37.50)                                        
  3 O'Leary, Maeve            19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:11.15  
                  33.60     1:11.15 (37.55)                                        
  4 Garner, Allen F           21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:12.70  
                  34.39     1:12.70 (38.31)                                        
  5 Foley, Katherine          21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:16.34  
                  35.50     1:16.34 (40.84)                                        
  6 Coyne, Katherine D        18 Maine-NE                       1:20.10  
                  38.52     1:20.10 (41.58)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan E          22 Bowdoin-ME                       57.65  
                  26.83       57.65 (30.82)                                        
  2 Devers, Connor J          18 Maine-NE                       1:04.76  
                  30.46     1:04.76 (34.30)                                        
  3 Park, Andrew S            19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.51  
                  31.37     1:06.51 (35.14)                                        
  4 Lachance, Cody R          19 Maine-NE                       1:07.31  
                  32.01     1:07.31 (35.30)                                        
  5 Bickford, Robbie P        20 Maine-NE                       1:07.36  
                  32.11     1:07.36 (35.25)                                        
  6 Walton, Isaac M           19 Maine-NE                       1:07.67  
                  31.68     1:07.67 (35.99)                                        
  7 Regan, Kenny R            20 Maine-NE                       1:07.97  
                  31.23     1:07.97 (36.74)                                        
  8 Deardorff, Peter G        18 Bowdoin-ME                     1:08.20  
                  32.56     1:08.20 (35.64)                                        
  9 Meehan, Andrew T          22 Maine-NE                       1:08.69  
                  32.18     1:08.69 (36.51)                                        
 10 Celestin, Joe P           18 Bowdoin-ME                     1:08.82  
                  33.31     1:08.82 (35.51)                                        
 11 Peabody, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.73  
                  32.88     1:09.73 (36.85)                                        
 -- Rhodes, Linc L            19 Bowdoin-ME                          DQ  
                  31.08          DQ (35.51)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornbrough, Lauren L     21 Maine-NE                       1:00.54  
                  28.54     1:00.54 (32.00)                                        
  2 Barnett, Grace K          22 Maine-NE                       1:01.40  
                  28.99     1:01.40 (32.41)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Kelsey B         19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:01.57  
                  28.58     1:01.57 (32.99)                                        
  4 Mellish, Courtney A       19 Maine-NE                       1:03.09  
                  29.69     1:03.09 (33.40)                                        
  5 Sacco, Helaina C          21 Maine-NE                       1:03.17  
                  29.90     1:03.17 (33.27)                                        
  6 Linn, Abigail M           19 Maine-NE                       1:05.00  
                  29.90     1:05.00 (35.10)                                        
  7 Wright, Dana L            21 Maine-NE                       1:07.40  
                  31.50     1:07.40 (35.90)                                        
  8 Duran, Laura J            20 Maine-NE                       1:08.23  
                  33.00     1:08.23 (35.23)                                        
  9 Woodcock, Eliza           21 Maine-NE                       1:10.36  
                  32.98     1:10.36 (37.38)                                        
 10 Perreault, Tamara         21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.51  
                  33.28     1:10.51 (37.23)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kulesza, Ryan J           19 Bowdoin-ME                       53.92  
                  25.42       53.92 (28.50)                                        
  2 Fahey, Ryan A             18 Maine-NE                         56.27  
                  26.36       56.27 (29.91)                                        
  3 Davis, Jon R              20 Maine-NE                       1:00.82  
                  27.85     1:00.82 (32.97)                                        
  4 Hamer, Zachary E          21 Maine-NE                       1:01.80  
                  28.96     1:01.80 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buczkowski, Emily A       18 Maine-NE                         25.28  
  2 Trodden, Jen L            21 Maine-NE                         25.44  
  3 Dwyer, Lauren M           20 Maine-NE                         25.68  
  4 Puleio, Emily F           19 Maine-NE                         26.16  
  5 Kokomoor, Kaley A         21 Bowdoin-ME                       26.48  
  6 Morss, Peyton             19 Bowdoin-ME                       26.73  
  7 Hunt, Katelyn S           21 Maine-NE                         26.92  
  8 Fleming, Kelly C          18 Maine-NE                         28.90  
  9 Bonnett, Rebecca L        20 Maine-NE                         29.09  
 10 Coyne, Katherine D        18 Maine-NE                         29.98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Googins, EJ J             20 Bowdoin-ME                       22.55  
  2 Stuyvesant, Basyl L       21 Bowdoin-ME                       22.80  
  3 Hoffman, Caleb T          20 Maine-NE                         23.01  
  4 Reinhardt, Karl B         19 Bowdoin-ME                       23.65  
  5 Landry, Brian H           21 Maine-NE                         23.74  
  6 Chornobil, Yuri A         21 Maine-NE                         23.97  
  7 MacKeil, Drew M           21 Maine-NE                         24.19  
  8 Williams, Brent M         19 Maine-NE                         24.57  
  9 Tran, Hugo                20 Bowdoin-ME                       25.53  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capossela, Kara A         19 Maine-NE                        221.47  
  2 Higgins, Ashley V         20 Maine-NE                        188.62  
  3 Speight, Mae              21 Bowdoin-ME                      167.02  
  4 Mikami, Jasmine           21 Bowdoin-ME                      161.47  
  5 Moore, Caroline           19 Bowdoin-ME                      161.32  
  6 Cobb, Juliet C            21 Maine-NE                        141.47  
  7 Mikami, Sage              19 Bowdoin-ME                      131.10  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wibby, Travis M           19 Maine-NE                        239.47  
  2 Kramer, Tom               19 Bowdoin-ME                      226.50  
  3 Warmouth, Spencer D       19 Maine-NE                        147.62  
  4 Edison, Alex C            20 Bowdoin-ME                      139.02  
  5 Jeong, Daniel             21 Bowdoin-ME                      129.30  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Linden, Carmen E          20 Maine-NE                       2:16.36  
                  29.73     1:04.44 (34.71)     1:46.07 (41.63)     2:16.36 (30.29)
  2 Dubiel, Kara              20 Maine-NE                       2:18.09  
                  30.92     1:04.61 (33.69)     1:47.00 (42.39)     2:18.09 (31.09)
  3 Smrcina, Erica E          19 Maine-NE                       2:19.93  
                  28.86     1:05.53 (36.67)     1:46.30 (40.77)     2:19.93 (33.63)
  4 Hartley, Tricia M         18 Bowdoin-ME                     2:22.81  
                  30.39     1:08.06 (37.67)     1:49.99 (41.93)     2:22.81 (32.82)
  5 Newton, Helen N           19 Bowdoin-ME                     2:24.69  
                  33.35     1:10.11 (36.76)     1:50.99 (40.88)     2:24.69 (33.70)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bickford, Robbie P        20 Maine-NE                       2:06.41  
                  27.13     1:01.18 (34.05)     1:38.57 (37.39)     2:06.41 (27.84)
  2 Twist, Matthew J          18 Maine-NE                       2:08.46  
                  28.08     1:00.29 (32.21)     1:38.47 (38.18)     2:08.46 (29.99)
  3 Quinn, Joey G             19 Maine-NE                       2:12.03  
                  27.78     1:01.15 (33.37)     1:40.26 (39.11)     2:12.03 (31.77)
  4 Regan, Kenny R            20 Maine-NE                       2:13.47  
                  27.49     1:02.48 (34.99)     1:40.64 (38.16)     2:13.47 (32.83)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Teri N            18 Bowdoin-ME                       55.59  
                  26.93       55.59 (28.66)                                        
  2 Rholl, Christine E        19 Bowdoin-ME                       56.36  
                  27.22       56.36 (29.14)                                        
  3 Garner, Allen F           21 Bowdoin-ME                       56.74  
                  27.38       56.74 (29.36)                                        
  4 Chong, Megan K            18 Bowdoin-ME                       57.45  
                  27.50       57.45 (29.95)                                        
  5 Wright, Dana L            21 Maine-NE                       1:00.34  
                  29.02     1:00.34 (31.32)                                        
  6 Duran, Laura J            20 Maine-NE                       1:02.58  
                  30.13     1:02.58 (32.45)                                        
  7 Fleming, Kelly C          18 Maine-NE                       1:02.82  
                  30.59     1:02.82 (32.23)                                        
  8 Kelley, Paige E           19 Maine-NE                       1:03.34  
                  30.04     1:03.34 (33.30)                                        
  9 Woodcock, Eliza           21 Maine-NE                       1:04.72  
                  31.04     1:04.72 (33.68)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deardorff, Peter G        18 Bowdoin-ME                       50.19  
                  24.37       50.19 (25.82)                                        
  2 Hamer, Zachary E          21 Maine-NE                         54.41  
                  26.16       54.41 (28.25)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Andrew D         18 Maine-NE                         54.49  
                  26.10       54.49 (28.39)                                        
  4 Tran, Hugo                20 Bowdoin-ME                       54.58  
                  26.32       54.58 (28.26)                                        
  5 Brockway, Henry J         20 Bowdoin-ME                       57.42  
                  27.44       57.42 (29.98)                                        
  6 Walton, Isaac M           19 Maine-NE                         57.66  
                  26.62       57.66 (31.04)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn, Alicia M            21 Maine-NE                       1:03.44  
                  30.55     1:03.44 (32.89)                                        
  2 Mellish, Courtney A       19 Maine-NE                       1:03.97  
                  31.26     1:03.97 (32.71)                                        
  3 Boyer, Patty A            18 Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.51  
                  31.68     1:04.51 (32.83)                                        
  4 Foley, Katherine          21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.43  
                  31.96     1:05.43 (33.47)                                        
  5 Bender, Shannon A         19 Maine-NE                       1:05.95  
                  32.11     1:05.95 (33.84)                                        
  6 Merchant, Kayla C         18 Maine-NE                       1:06.18  
                  32.71     1:06.18 (33.47)                                        
  7 Puleio, Emily F           19 Maine-NE                       1:06.76  
                  32.77     1:06.76 (33.99)                                        
  8 Trodden, Jen L            21 Maine-NE                       1:06.85  
                  32.74     1:06.85 (34.11)                                        
  9 Barnett, Grace K          22 Maine-NE                       1:10.40  
                  34.31     1:10.40 (36.09)                                        
 10 Deveaux, Desirae A        21 Maine-NE                       1:12.51  
                  35.15     1:12.51 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Linc L            19 Bowdoin-ME                       55.13  
                  26.99       55.13 (28.14)                                        
  2 MacKeil, Drew M           21 Maine-NE                         56.95  
                  28.01       56.95 (28.94)                                        
  3 Fahey, Ryan A             18 Maine-NE                         58.86  
                  28.83       58.86 (30.03)                                        
  3 Capossela, Michael A      21 Maine-NE                         58.86  
                  28.56       58.86 (30.30)                                        
  5 Lachance, Cody R          19 Maine-NE                       1:00.05  
                  29.25     1:00.05 (30.80)                                        
  6 Granata, Chris J          20 Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.49  
                  30.37     1:02.49 (32.12)                                        
  7 Reinhardt, Karl B         19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.76  
                  30.09     1:02.76 (32.67)                                        
  8 Regan, Kenny R            20 Maine-NE                       1:06.56  
                  31.74     1:06.56 (34.82)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Naja V            18 Maine-NE                         31.10  
  2 Newton, Helen N           19 Bowdoin-ME                       32.32  
  3 Wright, Dana L            21 Maine-NE                         32.40  
  4 Varnell, Laurel D         20 Bowdoin-ME                       32.71  
  5 O'Leary, Maeve            19 Bowdoin-ME                       33.53  
  6 Hirschfeld, Sarah         21 Bowdoin-ME                       34.84  
  7 Sacco, Helaina C          21 Maine-NE                         34.85  
  8 Coyne, Katherine D        18 Maine-NE                         36.83  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan E          22 Bowdoin-ME                       25.99  
  2 Shi, William Y            18 Bowdoin-ME                       28.22  
  3 Perez, Zach B             21 Bowdoin-ME                       29.87  
  4 Chornobil, Yuri A         21 Maine-NE                         30.48  
  5 Devers, Connor J          18 Maine-NE                         30.59  
  6 Park, Andrew S            19 Bowdoin-ME                       30.87  
  7 Googins, EJ J             20 Bowdoin-ME                       31.87  
  8 Deluca, Eric J            22 Maine-NE                         32.19  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaudreau, Linda A         21 Maine-NE                       5:29.73  
                  30.53     1:03.74 (33.21)     1:36.97 (33.23)     2:10.47 (33.50)
        2:43.72 (33.25)     3:17.14 (33.42)     3:50.63 (33.49)     4:24.09 (33.46)
        4:57.54 (33.45)     5:29.73 (32.19)                                        
  2 Pyle, Emma K              22 Bowdoin-ME                     5:37.05  
                  29.97     1:02.95 (32.98)     1:36.22 (33.27)     2:10.38 (34.16)
        2:44.49 (34.11)     3:18.83 (34.34)     3:53.54 (34.71)     4:28.39 (34.85)
        5:03.08 (34.69)     5:37.05 (33.97)                                        
  3 Bonnett, Rebecca L        20 Maine-NE                       5:39.40  
                  30.50     1:04.39 (33.89)     1:39.08 (34.69)     2:13.88 (34.80)
        2:48.39 (34.51)     3:22.88 (34.49)     3:57.65 (34.77)     4:31.95 (34.30)
        5:06.39 (34.44)     5:39.40 (33.01)                                        
  4 Manssen, Sonia S          18 Bowdoin-ME                     5:39.62  
                  31.09     1:05.22 (34.13)     1:40.23 (35.01)     2:15.40 (35.17)
        2:50.44 (35.04)     3:25.24 (34.80)     4:00.12 (34.88)     4:34.99 (34.87)
        5:08.24 (33.25)     5:39.62 (31.38)                                        
  5 Miller, Sydney R          22 Bowdoin-ME                     5:44.11  
                  29.58     1:02.94 (33.36)     1:37.62 (34.68)     2:12.21 (34.59)
        2:47.56 (35.35)     3:23.25 (35.69)     3:58.81 (35.56)     4:34.36 (35.55)
        5:09.67 (35.31)     5:44.11 (34.44)                                        
  6 Linn, Abigail M           19 Maine-NE                       5:48.19  
                  30.67     1:04.69 (34.02)     1:39.99 (35.30)     2:14.90 (34.91)
        2:50.08 (35.18)     3:25.42 (35.34)     4:00.86 (35.44)     4:36.14 (35.28)
        5:11.76 (35.62)     5:48.19 (36.43)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peabody, Ryan J           20 Bowdoin-ME                     4:57.62  
                  27.07       57.19 (30.12)     1:27.89 (30.70)     1:58.13 (30.24)
        2:28.54 (30.41)     2:58.91 (30.37)     3:28.48 (29.57)     3:58.64 (30.16)
        4:28.86 (30.22)     4:57.62 (28.76)                                        
  2 Williams, Brent M         19 Maine-NE                       5:04.78  
                  26.74       56.56 (29.82)     1:26.84 (30.28)     1:57.73 (30.89)
        2:28.76 (31.03)     3:00.01 (31.25)     3:31.23 (31.22)     4:02.65 (31.42)
        4:33.86 (31.21)     5:04.78 (30.92)                                        
  3 Hoffman, Caleb T          20 Maine-NE                       5:16.73  
                  27.39       57.35 (29.96)     1:28.43 (31.08)     2:00.05 (31.62)
        2:32.18 (32.13)     3:05.00 (32.82)     3:37.85 (32.85)     4:10.95 (33.10)
        4:43.69 (32.74)     5:16.73 (33.04)                                        
  4 Davis, Jon R              20 Maine-NE                       5:18.09  
                  28.66     1:00.21 (31.55)     1:32.46 (32.25)     2:05.33 (32.87)
        2:38.48 (33.15)     3:11.78 (33.30)     3:44.71 (32.93)     4:16.97 (32.26)
        4:48.72 (31.75)     5:18.09 (29.37)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smrcina, Erica E          19 Maine-NE                         27.29  
  2 Faller, Teri N            18 Bowdoin-ME                       27.98  
  3 Thornbrough, Lauren L     21 Maine-NE                         28.03  
  4 Rholl, Christine E        19 Bowdoin-ME                       28.59  
  5 Dwyer, Lauren M           20 Maine-NE                         28.80  
  6 Hutchinson-Maddox, Caitl  19 Bowdoin-ME                       28.85  
  7 Buczkowski, Emily A       18 Maine-NE                         29.16  
  8 Cecere, Elisa N           21 Bowdoin-ME                       29.52  
  9 Hunt, Katelyn S           21 Maine-NE                         30.28  
 10 Dubiel, Kara              20 Maine-NE                         30.34  
 11 Morss, Peyton             19 Bowdoin-ME                       30.40  
 12 Duran, Laura J            20 Maine-NE                         31.72  
 13 Woodcock, Eliza           21 Maine-NE                         31.94  
 14 Pyle, Emma K              22 Bowdoin-ME                       32.04  
 15 Johnston, Catherine       21 Bowdoin-ME                       34.00  
 16 Fleming, Kelly C          18 Maine-NE                         35.83  
 
Event 28  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Routh, Mac M              22 Bowdoin-ME                       23.14  
  2 Meehan, Andrew T          22 Maine-NE                         24.18  
  3 Shi, William Y            18 Bowdoin-ME                       24.77  
  4 Bickford, Robbie P        20 Maine-NE                         25.85  
  5 Celestin, Joe P           18 Bowdoin-ME                       26.91  
  6 Quinn, Joey G             19 Maine-NE                         27.56  
  7 Sohail, Omar A            18 Bowdoin-ME                       27.65  
  8 Tran, Hugo                20 Bowdoin-ME                       27.69  
  9 Twist, Matthew J          18 Maine-NE                         28.12  
 
Event 29  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capossela, Kara A         19 Maine-NE                        240.82  
  2 Moore, Caroline           19 Bowdoin-ME                      187.60  
  3 Mikami, Jasmine           21 Bowdoin-ME                      184.50  
  4 Higgins, Ashley V         20 Maine-NE                        157.72  
  5 Speight, Mae              21 Bowdoin-ME                      153.00  
  6 Cobb, Juliet C            21 Maine-NE                        152.17  
  7 Mikami, Sage              19 Bowdoin-ME                      137.85  
 
Event 30  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kramer, Tom               19 Bowdoin-ME                      235.57  
  2 Wibby, Travis M           19 Maine-NE                        161.47  
  3 Warmouth, Spencer D       19 Maine-NE                        158.85  
  4 Jeong, Daniel             21 Bowdoin-ME                      131.10  
  5 Edison, Alex C            20 Bowdoin-ME                      123.82  
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Allen F           21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.83  
                  29.48     1:02.83 (33.35)                                        
  2 Trodden, Jen L            21 Maine-NE                       1:03.27  
                  30.41     1:03.27 (32.86)                                        
  3 Barnett, Grace K          22 Maine-NE                       1:03.62  
                  30.13     1:03.62 (33.49)                                        
  4 Linden, Carmen E          20 Maine-NE                       1:04.10  
                  30.17     1:04.10 (33.93)                                        
  5 O'Leary, Maeve            19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.79  
                  31.16     1:05.79 (34.63)                                        
  6 Goodwin, Kelsey B         19 Bowdoin-ME                     1:05.94  
                  30.34     1:05.94 (35.60)                                        
  7 Miller, Sydney R          22 Bowdoin-ME                     1:06.49  
                  31.60     1:06.49 (34.89)                                        
  8 Gaudreau, Linda A         21 Maine-NE                       1:07.12  
                  31.80     1:07.12 (35.32)                                        
  9 Linn, Abigail M           19 Maine-NE                       1:07.45  
                  32.42     1:07.45 (35.03)                                        
 10 Bender, Shannon A         19 Maine-NE                       1:07.72  
                  31.43     1:07.72 (36.29)                                        
 11 Kokomoor, Kaley A         21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:07.78  
                  31.28     1:07.78 (36.50)                                        
 12 Foley, Katherine          21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:08.13  
                  30.87     1:08.13 (37.26)                                        
 13 Varnell, Laurel D         20 Bowdoin-ME                     1:09.32  
                  33.43     1:09.32 (35.89)                                        
 14 Merchant, Kayla C         18 Maine-NE                       1:09.55  
                  31.91     1:09.55 (37.64)                                        
 15 Perreault, Tamara         21 Bowdoin-ME                     1:10.35  
                  33.39     1:10.35 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mecray, Nathan E          22 Bowdoin-ME                       53.39  
                  25.17       53.39 (28.22)                                        
  2 Shi, William Y            18 Bowdoin-ME                       56.31  
                  25.83       56.31 (30.48)                                        
  3 Kulesza, Ryan J           19 Bowdoin-ME                       56.59  
                  26.43       56.59 (30.16)                                        
  4 Devers, Connor J          18 Maine-NE                         58.37  
                  27.22       58.37 (31.15)                                        
  5 Hoffman, Caleb T          20 Maine-NE                         59.11  
                  27.35       59.11 (31.76)                                        
  6 Capossela, Michael A      21 Maine-NE                         59.40  
                  27.61       59.40 (31.79)                                        
  7 Lachance, Cody R          19 Maine-NE                       1:00.53  
                  27.68     1:00.53 (32.85)                                        
  8 Googins, EJ J             20 Bowdoin-ME                     1:02.66  
                  29.21     1:02.66 (33.45)                                        
  9 Deluca, Eric J            22 Maine-NE                       1:03.63  
                  30.24     1:03.63 (33.39)                                        
 10 Sohail, Omar A            18 Bowdoin-ME                     1:04.73  
                  31.04     1:04.73 (33.69)                                        
 11 Walton, Isaac M           19 Maine-NE                       1:05.71  
                  31.39     1:05.71 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mellish, Courtney A       19 Maine-NE                      11:35.74  
                  30.77     1:03.89 (33.12)     1:37.87 (33.98)     2:12.15 (34.28)
        2:46.34 (34.19)     3:20.71 (34.37)     3:55.26 (34.55)     4:30.16 (34.90)
        5:05.32 (35.16)     5:40.70 (35.38)     6:16.05 (35.35)     6:51.70 (35.65)
        7:27.76 (36.06)     8:03.68 (35.92)     8:39.35 (35.67)     9:14.68 (35.33)
        9:50.17 (35.49)    10:25.69 (35.52)    11:01.02 (35.33)    11:35.74 (34.72)
  2 Kelley, Paige E           19 Maine-NE                      12:57.70  
                  34.59     1:12.40 (37.81)     1:51.66 (39.26)     2:31.31 (39.65)
        3:11.45 (40.14)     3:51.62 (40.17)     4:31.29 (39.67)     5:11.08 (39.79)
        5:50.96 (39.88)     6:30.51 (39.55)     7:09.87 (39.36)     7:49.61 (39.74)
        8:29.17 (39.56)     9:08.77 (39.60)     9:48.65 (39.88)    10:28.10 (39.45)
       11:07.12 (39.02)    11:45.78 (38.66)    12:22.75 (36.97)    12:57.70 (34.95)
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landry, Brian H           21 Maine-NE                      10:31.10  
                  28.88       59.44 (30.56)     1:30.25 (30.81)     2:01.15 (30.90)
        2:32.49 (31.34)     3:03.94 (31.45)     3:35.65 (31.71)     4:07.79 (32.14)
        4:39.65 (31.86)     5:11.60 (31.95)     5:43.70 (32.10)     6:15.70 (32.00)
        6:47.55 (31.85)     7:19.44 (31.89)     7:51.91 (32.47)     8:24.07 (32.16)
        8:56.03 (31.96)     9:27.85 (31.82)     9:59.63 (31.78)    10:31.10 (31.47)
  2 Hamer, Zachary E          21 Maine-NE                      10:32.79  
                  29.86     1:01.82 (31.96)     1:34.10 (32.28)     2:06.15 (32.05)
        2:38.33 (32.18)     3:10.45 (32.12)     3:42.85 (32.40)     4:15.34 (32.49)
        4:47.67 (32.33)     5:20.40 (32.73)     5:51.35 (30.95)     6:22.47 (31.12)
        6:53.65 (31.18)     7:25.11 (31.46)     7:56.87 (31.76)     8:28.14 (31.27)
        8:59.79 (31.65)     9:31.08 (31.29)    10:02.38 (31.30)    10:32.79 (30.41)
  3 Stuyvesant, Basyl L       21 Bowdoin-ME                    10:52.62  
                  27.85     1:00.16 (32.31)     1:32.72 (32.56)     2:04.95 (32.23)
        2:37.17 (32.22)     3:10.00 (32.83)     3:42.78 (32.78)     4:16.38 (33.60)
        4:49.85 (33.47)     5:22.62 (32.77)     5:55.92 (33.30)     6:29.65 (33.73)
        7:03.50 (33.85)     7:36.41 (32.91)     8:10.19 (33.78)     8:43.74 (33.55)
        9:16.27 (32.53)     9:48.60 (32.33)    10:21.26 (32.66)    10:52.62 (31.36)
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maine, University of-NE  'E'                                1:45.44  
     1) Dubiel, Kara 20                 2) Trodden, Jen L 21              
     3) Wright, Dana L 21               4) Puleio, Emily F 19             
                  26.51       52.35 (25.84)     1:19.92 (27.57)     1:45.44 (25.52)
  2 Maine, University of-NE  'B'                                1:46.56  
     1) Sacco, Helaina C 21             2) Fleming, Kelly C 18            
     3) Barnett, Grace K 22             4) Dwyer, Lauren M 20             
                  26.42       55.49 (29.07)     1:21.38 (25.89)     1:46.56 (25.18)
  3 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:46.96  
     1) Foley, Katherine 21             2) Boyer, Patty A 18              
     3) Garner, Allen F 21              4)                                
                  26.52       52.33 (25.81)     1:21.78 (29.45)     1:46.96 (25.18)
  4 Maine, University of-NE  'C'                                1:48.55  
     1) Smrcina, Erica E 19             2) Duran, Laura J 20              
     3) Gaudreau, Linda A 21            4) Buczkowski, Emily A 18         
                  26.63       55.49 (28.86)     1:23.40 (27.91)     1:48.55 (25.15)
  5 Maine, University of-NE  'D'                                1:50.02  
     1) Hahn, Alicia M 21               2) Woodcock, Eliza 21             
     3) Linn, Abigail M 19              4) Thornbrough, Lauren L 21       
                  26.72       56.00 (29.28)     1:24.09 (28.09)     1:50.02 (25.93)
  6 Maine, University of-NE  'A'                                1:50.63  
     1) Harvey, Naja V 18               2) Coyne, Katherine D 18          
     3) Deveaux, Desirae A 21           4) Linden, Carmen E 20            
                  25.59       55.69 (30.10)     1:24.99 (29.30)     1:50.63 (25.64)
  7 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:51.60  
     1) Johnston, Catherine 21          2) Miller, Sydney R 22            
     3) Perreault, Tamara 21            4) Pyle, Emma K 22                
                  29.05       55.48 (26.43)     1:22.58 (27.10)     1:51.60 (29.02)
  8 Maine, University of-NE  'F'                                1:54.50  
     1) Merchant, Kayla C 18            2) Bender, Shannon A 19           
     3) Bonnett, Rebecca L 20           4) Hunt, Katelyn S 21             
                  27.91       56.66 (28.75)     1:26.59 (29.93)     1:54.50 (27.91)
 -- Bowdoin College-ME  'C'                                    X2:27.69  
     1) Moore, Caroline 19              2) Mikami, Jasmine 21             
     3) Mikami, Sage 19                 4) Speight, Mae 21                
                  38.02     1:32.52 (54.50)     2:00.31 (27.79)     2:27.69 (27.38)
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College-ME  'B'                                     1:31.05  
     1) Deardorff, Peter G 18           2) Rhodes, Linc L 19              
     3) Stuyvesant, Basyl L 21          4) Park, Andrew S 19              
                  23.33       44.90 (21.57)     1:08.45 (23.55)     1:31.05 (22.60)
  2 Maine, University of-NE  'C'                                1:34.07  
     1) Fahey, Ryan A 18                2) Twist, Matthew J 18            
     3) Devers, Connor J 18             4) Hoffman, Caleb T 20            
                  23.78       47.95 (24.17)     1:11.22 (23.27)     1:34.07 (22.85)
  3 Maine, University of-NE  'B'                                1:34.43  
     1) Davis, Jon R 20                 2) Deluca, Eric J 22              
     3) Bickford, Robbie P 20           4) Williams, Brent M 19           
                  23.86       48.43 (24.57)     1:11.18 (22.75)     1:34.43 (23.25)
  4 Maine, University of-NE  'A'                                1:34.99  
     1) Meehan, Andrew T 22             2) Kennedy, Andrew D 18           
     3) Regan, Kenny R 20               4) Landry, Brian H 21             
                  22.64       46.76 (24.12)     1:11.06 (24.30)     1:34.99 (23.93)
  5 Maine, University of-NE  'D'                                1:37.49  
     1) Capossela, Michael A 21         2) Hamer, Zachary E 21            
     3) Lachance, Cody R 19             4) Chornobil, Yuri A 21           
                  23.77       49.10 (25.33)     1:13.91 (24.81)     1:37.49 (23.58)
  6 Bowdoin College-ME  'A'                                     1:41.02  
     1) Tran, Hugo 20                   2) Tougas, Alex J 20              
     3) Brockway, Henry J 20            4) Celestin, Joe P 18             
                  24.58       50.24 (25.66)     1:16.27 (26.03)     1:41.02 (24.75)
 -- Maine, University of-NE  'E'                                     DQ  
     1) Quinn, Joey G 19                2) Walton, Isaac M 19             
     3) MacKeil, Drew M 21              4) Warmouth, Spencer D 19         
                  23.12       48.12 (25.00)     1:12.54 (24.42)          DQ (27.48)
 
Event 38  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tougas, Alex J            20 Bowdoin-ME                    17:25.79  
                  29.18     1:00.88 (31.70)     1:32.52 (31.64)     2:04.42 (31.90)
        2:35.96 (31.54)     3:07.44 (31.48)     3:39.23 (31.79)     4:10.77 (31.54)
        4:42.61 (31.84)     5:14.37 (31.76)     5:46.51 (32.14)     6:18.42 (31.91)
        6:49.82 (31.40)     7:21.37 (31.55)     7:53.10 (31.73)     8:24.79 (31.69)
        8:56.71 (31.92)     9:28.49 (31.78)    10:00.67 (32.18)    10:32.51 (31.84)
       11:04.57 (32.06)    11:36.91 (32.34)    12:09.16 (32.25)    12:41.33 (32.17)
       13:13.58 (32.25)    13:45.57 (31.99)    14:17.22 (31.65)    14:49.07 (31.85)
       15:20.70 (31.63)    15:52.64 (31.94)    16:24.10 (31.46)    16:55.30 (31.20)
       17:25.79 (30.49)
  2 Perez, Zach B             21 Bowdoin-ME                    17:49.31  
                  29.68     1:01.98 (32.30)     1:34.56 (32.58)     2:06.48 (31.92)
        2:38.27 (31.79)     3:10.06 (31.79)     3:42.16 (32.10)     4:13.85 (31.69)
        4:46.13 (32.28)     5:17.93 (31.80)     5:50.04 (32.11)     6:21.55 (31.51)
        6:54.25 (32.70)     7:26.91 (32.66)     7:59.36 (32.45)     8:31.85 (32.49)
        9:04.70 (32.85)     9:38.11 (33.41)    10:11.12 (33.01)    10:44.63 (33.51)
       11:16.95 (32.32)    11:49.38 (32.43)    12:22.80 (33.42)    12:55.49 (32.69)
       13:28.80 (33.31)    14:01.37 (32.57)    14:34.14 (32.77)    15:07.33 (33.19)
       15:39.90 (32.57)    16:12.94 (33.04)    16:45.66 (32.72)    17:18.53 (32.87)
       17:49.31 (30.78)
 
Event 39  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Deveaux, Desirae A        21 Maine-NE                      X2:27.41  
                  31.95     1:08.17 (36.22)     1:47.32 (39.15)     2:27.41 (40.09)