2010 Men's Lacrosse Roster


No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
2 Christopher Anderson '12 A 5-8 165 Golden, Colo./Colorado Academy
3 Steve Thomas '10 M 6-0 185 Lutherville, Md./Gilman
4 Russell Halliday '11 A 6-3 195 Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
6 James Herter '11 D 6-4 195 Topsfield, Mass./Brooks
7 Maxwell Rosner '13 D 6-2 185 Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick
8 George Negroponte '11 M 5-8 165 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
9 Christopher Williamson '12 G 6-0 155 Winnetka, Ill. /New Trier
10 Van Krueger '10 M 5-11 185 St. Louis, Mo./Lawrenceville
11 Henry Andrews '10 D 5-10 175 Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh School
12 Sether Hanson '13 D 6-1 160 Lake Oswego, Ore./Cape Elizabeth
14 Christopher Ryan '10 D 5-10 203 Hingham, Mass./Hingham
15 Lawton Salley '12 M 5-11 170 Washington, D.C./St. Albans
16 Stuart Sheehan '13 M 5-11 167 Wakefield, R.I./Moses Brown
17 Adam Tracy '10 A 5-11 175 Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
18 Greg Pierce '12 M 5-10 185 Beverly, Mass./Beverly
20 Christopher Mahoney '13 D 6-5 188 Wellesley, Mass./Middlesex School
21 Gregory Kamford '11 M 5-11 182 Darien, Conn./Deerfield
22 Robert Burkhardt '11 G 5-10 165 St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Country Day
23 Jake McCampbell '11 G 6-2 180 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
24 Ben Chadwick '11 M 6-0 180 Needham, Mass./Needham
25 Brendan Hughes '12 M 5-9 175 Marblehead, Mass./Andover
26 Phillip Cuddeback '13 D 5-8 170 Wayne, Pa./Conestoga
28 Brian Durkin '13 M 5-11 180 Manchester, Mass./Governor Dummer
29 Justin Starr '10 M 5-10 180 Concord, N.H./Concord
31 Pierce King '13 A 5-10 173 Georgetown, Mass./Hotchkiss
32 Jamie Devereux '10 D 5-11 175 West Grove, Pa./St. Andrew's
33 Keegan Mehlhorn '12 M 6-0 170 North Berwick, Maine/Berwick Academy
34 Michael Bottinelli '13 G 5-10 215 Wyckoff, N.J./Bergen Catholic
35 Michael Gale '13 M 5-9 178 Portland, Ore./Oregon Episcopal
36 Peter Hamberger '12 M 6-0 184 Bethesda, Md./St. Albans
37 Peter Braunohler '11 M 5-11 175 Washington, D.C./Sidwell Friends
38 James Spry '13 D 5-10 178 Winchester, Mass./Winchester
39 Owen Smith '11 M 6-2 200 Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick
40 Nathan Fritts '12 A 6-5 200 Portland, Ore./Woodrow Wilson
41 Matthew Egan '12 D 6-1 180 Newton, Mass./Belmont Hill
42 Billy Bergner '13 A 5-9 182 Fairfield, Conn./Canterbury School
43 Mark Flibotte '12 M 6-2 185 Cohasset, Mass./Cohasset
44 Mark Danso '12 D 6-0 195 Boston, Mass./Roxbury Latin
45 Kurt Herzog '13 M/A 5-9 160 Baltimore, Md./Friends School
46 Patrick Lawlor '13 A 5-10 185 Hanover, Mass./Hanover
47 Tucker Berk '13 D 5-8 177 Newton, Mass./Newton South

Head Coach: Thomas McCabe
Assistant Coaches: Tom Radulski, Tyler Montgomery
Student Assistant: Andrew Repko
Captains: Henry Andrews, Jamie Devereux, Steve Thomas
Athletic Trainer: Dan Davies