2009 Men's Lacrosse Roster


No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
2 Matt Legg '09 A 6-4 185 Baltimore, Md./Gilman
3 Steve Thomas '10 M 6-0 185 Lutherville, Md./Gilman
4 Russell Halliday '11 A 6-3 195 Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
5 Eric Thompson '11 A 5-11 170 Medfield, Mass./N'field-Mt. Hermon
6 James Herter '11 D 6-4 195 Topsfield, Mass./Brooks
7 Boomer Repko '09 D 5-11 170 New Canaan, Conn./Loomis Chaffee
8 George Negroponte '11 M 5-8 165 Washington, D.C./Phillips Exeter
9 Ben York '09 M 5-8 155 Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
10 Van Krueger '10 M 5-11 185 St. Louis, Mo./Lawrenceville
11 Henry Andrews '10 D 5-10 175 Owings Mills, Md./McDonogh School
12 Bryan Holden '09 D 6-2 188 Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth
14 Christopher Ryan '10 D 5-10 203 Hingham, Mass./Hingham
15 Harry Ashforth '09 A 5-9 160 Ridgefield, Conn./Deerfield
16 Scott Roman '11 D 5-11 210 Dover, Mass./Loomis-Chaffee
17 Adam Tracy '10 A 5-11 175 Providence, R.I./Moses Brown
18 Greg Pierce '12 M 5-10 185 Beverly, Mass./Beverly
20 Tyler Brewster '09 M 5-8 140 Lambertville, N.J./Hopewell Valley
21 Gregory Kamford '11 M 5-11 182 Darien, Conn./Deerfield
22 Robert Burkhardt '11 G 5-10 165 St. Louis, Mo./St. Louis Country Day
23 Jake McCampbell '11 G 6-2 180 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
24 Ben Chadwick '11 M 6-0 180 Needham, Mass./Needham
25 Rob Halliday '09 M 6-3 205 Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury
26 Pack Janes '09 M 6-2 195 Middleburg, Va./Bethesda C. Chase
27 Lawton Salley '12 M 5-11 170 Washington, D.C./St. Albans
28 John Moore '09 D 6-2 200 Summit, N.J./Pingry School
29 Justin Starr '10 M 5-10 180 Concord, N.H./Concord
30 Christopher Anderson '12 A 5-8 165 Golden, Colo./Colorado Academy
31 Cullen Winkler '09 M 6-0 185 Milton, Mass./Milton Academy
32 Jamie Devereux '10 D 5-11 175 West Grove, Pa./St. Andrew's
34 Brendan Hughes '12 M 5-9 175 Marblehead, Mass./Andover
36 Peter Hamberger '12 M 6-0 184 Bethesda, Md./St. Albans
37 Peter Braunohler '11 M 5-11 175 Washington, D.C./Sidwell Friends
38 Keegan Mehlhorn '12 M 6-0 170 North Berwick, Maine/Berwick Academy
39 Owen Smith '11 M 6-2 200 Brunswick, Maine/Brunswick
40 Nathan Fritts '12 A 6-5 200 Portland, Ore./Woodrow Wilson
41 Matthew Egan '12 D 6-1 180 Newton, Mass./Belmont Hill
42 Crosby Cook '09 D 6-3 175 New York, N.Y./Groton School
43 Mark Flibotte '12 M 6-2 185 Cohasset, Mass./Cohasset
44 Mark Danso '12 D 6-0 195 Boston, Mass./Roxbury Latin
47 August Kerschner '11 M 5-11 172 Morristown, N.J./Hotchkiss
48 Christopher Williamson '12 G 6-0 155 Winnetka, Ill. /New Trier

Head Coach: Thomas McCabe
Assistant Coaches: Tom Radulski, Tyler Montgomery
Captains: Henry Ashforth, Robert Halliday, Bryan Holden, Cullen Winkler

View: Mobile | Desktop