Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
U. of New England
4:00 PM
5
Babson
4:30 PM

U. of New England
7:00 PM

at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
6
7
vs Gordon
@ Brandeis
5:00 PM

at Brandeis
7:00 PM
8
at Harry Anderson Trophy (Yale)
10:30 AM

at Toni Deustch (MIT)
10:30 AM

at Penobscot Bay Open (MMA)
10:30 AM

at Harman Trophy (MMA)
10:30 AM

Bowdoin Invitational (Brunswick G.C.)

Bowdoin Invitational (Brunswick G.C.)
9:30 AM

Amherst
11:00 AM

Amherst
12:00 PM

Amherst
12:00 PM

vs Me.-Presque Isle
@ UMass-Boston
1:00 PM

at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM
9
at Harvard Invite
9:30 AM

at Bobcat Invitational (Martindale C.C.)

Bowdoin Invitational (Brunswick G.C.)
9:30 AM

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2:00 PM
10
11
Husson
4:00 PM

Bates
4:00 PM
12
Bates
7:00 PM

Maine Maritime
7:00 PM
13
14
at Colby
7:00 PM
15
at Men's Singles (BC)
10:30 AM

at Hatch Brown Trophy (MIT)
10:30 AM

at Regis Trophy (Harvard)
10:30 AM

Barnett Trophy
10:30 AM

at Maine State Tournament (Bangor Municipal)

at Maine State Tournament (TBD)
12:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
11:00 AM

at Roger Williams
11:30 AM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Williams
12:00 PM

at Bates
2:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
2:00 PM
16
at Maine State Tournament (Bangor Municipal)

at Maine State Tournament (TBD)
12:00 PM

Me.-Farmington
1:30 PM
17
18
at Husson
7:00 PM
19
20
21
at Tufts
7:00 PM
22
at Hoyt Trophy (Brown)
10:30 AM

at Hood Trophy (Tufts)
10:30 AM

at Mrs. Hurst (Dartmouth)
10:30 AM

at Reid Trophy (BC)
10:30 AM

at Mt. Holyoke Invitational (The Orchards)

at Williams Invitational (Taconic G.C.)

at Bates Doubles Invitational
TBA

at Middlebury
11:00 AM

Colby
11:30 AM

at Middlebury
12:00 PM

at Middlebury
12:00 PM

at Middlebury
1:00 PM

vs Scranton
@ Providence, R.I.
3:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
23
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational (The Orchards)

at Williams Invitational (Taconic G.C.)

at Bates Doubles Invitational
TBA

Southern Me.
2:00 PM
24
25
26
U. of New England
4:00 PM

at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
27
Wellesley
6:30 PM
28
vs ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
TBA

at Williams
7:00 PM
29
Maine State Invitational
2:00 PM

Maine State Invitational
1:00 PM

at New England Match Race (TBA)
10:30 AM

at Women's Showcase (St. Mary's)
10:30 AM

at Danmark Trophy (CGA)
10:30 AM

at Smith Trophy (MIT)
10:30 AM

at Williams Invitational (Taconic G.C.)

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Lyman Orchards)

vs ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
TBA

West Chester
11:00 AM

at Hamilton
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

vs SUNY Poly
@ Clinton, N.Y.
3:00 PM
30
at Williams Invitational (Taconic G.C.)

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Lyman Orchards)

vs ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
TBA

at Husson
1:00 PM
1
Thomas (ME)
3:30 PM
2
Salem St.
7:00 PM

at Maine Maritime
7:00 PM
3
Me.-Farmington
6:00 PM
4
5
Trinity (Conn.)
7:00 PM
6
at Open New England's (Boston)

at Open New England's (Boston)

at Coed Showcase (MIT)
10:30 AM

at Stu Nelson Trophy (Conn. College)
10:30 AM

at Hewitt Trophy (Dartmouth)
10:30 AM

at Sister Esther Trophy (Salve Regina)
10:30 AM

at NESCAC Championship (Ralph Myhre G.C.)

Trinity (Conn.)
11:00 AM

Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

U. of New England
1:30 PM

Tufts
1:30 PM