Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
February Invite
7:00 PM

NESCAC Championship
10:00 AM
26
27
28
1
2
at NCAA Diving Regionals
All-Day

at NCAA Diving Regionals

at CSA Individual Nationals (Washington, D.C.)
TBA

at CSA Individual Nationals (Washington, D.C.)
TBA
3
at Tufts Invitational
11:00 AM

at Tufts Invitational
11:00 AM

at Rhody the Riveter's Regatta (Salve Regina)
10:00 AM

at Thames Team Race (CGA)
10:00 AM

Connecticut Col.
12:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
1:00 PM
4
5
6
U. of New England
6:00 PM
7
8
at NCAA Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
9
at NCAA Championship (Birmingham, Ala.)
10
at Rudkin Team Race (Eckerd)
10:00 AM

vs Brandeis
@ Northboro,Mass.
12:00 PM

at Amherst
12:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

vs Brandeis
@ Northboro, Mass.
2:30 PM
11
vs Vassar
@ TBD
1:00 PM

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
1:00 PM
12
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Redlands
9:00 AM

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Claremont, Calif.
12:30 PM

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ TBA, Calif.
6:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Pomona, Calif.
6:00 PM
13
vs TBA
@ Claremont, Calif.
1:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM

vs Rochester Inst.
@ Englewood, Fla.
7:30 PM
14
vs Rowan
@ Henley Field Lakeland
10:00 AM

vs Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Endicott
@ Davenport, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Palm Springs, Calif.
4:00 PM

vs Mass.-Boston
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park #3
4:30 PM

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Claremont, Calif.
8:00 PM
15
vs Keene St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:30 PM

vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM

vs Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
7:00 PM

vs Hamilton
@ Punta Gorda, Fla.
7:30 PM
16
vs Wis.-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, FL
11:30 AM

vs Whitman
@ Whittier, Calif.
12:00 PM

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Palm Springs, CA
1:00 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Clermont, FL
2:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Lake Myrtle Park field #3
5:30 PM

vs Skidmore
@ Claremont, Calif.
7:00 PM

vs Wm. Paterson
@ Lake Myrtle Park field #3
7:30 PM
17
at Southern New England Team Race (Conn. College)
10:00 AM

at Geiger (MIT)
10:00 AM

at Vietor Trophy (CGA)
10:00 AM

vs Ramapo
@ Lake Myrtle Park field #4
8:45 AM

vs Hamilton
@ Davenport, Fla.
12:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
1:00 PM
18
vs Farmingdale State
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Western New Eng.
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

Plymouth St.
1:00 PM
19
vs Minn.-Morris
@ Lake Myrtle Park field #5
10:00 AM

vs New Paltz
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Wooster
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
20
vs Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Babson
@ Lake Myrtle Park Main field
10:00 AM

vs Worcester St.
@ Legends Way 5 | Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

at Redlands
6:00 PM

U. of New England
7:00 PM
21
at NCAA Championships
4-Day Event

at NCAA Championships

at Endicott
4:00 PM

at Redlands
6:00 PM
22
vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM

vs Chicago
@ Claremont, Calif.
12:00 PM

vs Chicago
@ Pomona
1:00 PM

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs Keuka
@ Chain Of Lakes Park Stadium
2:00 PM

vs Keuka
@ Chain Of Lakes Park Stadium
5:00 PM
23
vs Plymouth St.
@ Clermont, Fla. (LW 3)
9:00 AM

vs Benedictine (IL)
@ Lake Myrtle Park field #7
9:15 AM

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
24
at Friis (RWU)
10:00 AM

at NEISA-MAISA Team Race (BC)
10:00 AM

at BU Team Race (BU)
10:00 AM

at Middlebury
12:00 PM

Middlebury
1:00 PM
25
26
27
Clark University
7:00 PM
28
29
30
Bates
3:00 PM

at MIT
3:00 PM

at Tufts
4:00 PM
31
at Marchiando (MIT)
10:00 AM

Harspwell Sound Team Race
10:00 AM

at BU Trophy (BU)
10:00 AM

at Connecticut Col.
9:00 AM

at Tufts
12:00 PM

at Bates
12:00 PM

at Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

Trinity (Conn.)
1:00 PM

at Tufts
2:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
2:00 PM

at Bates
3:00 PM

at Babson
3:00 PM