Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at George Phinney Invitational
Final
7th/12

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier
Final
9th/10

vs ITA Regionals
@ Williams
Final

vs ITA Regionals
@ Middlebury
Final

at UMF
Final
W, 8-0
2
at Southern Me.
Final
W, 3-0

at Thomas (ME)
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
at Bates
Final
W, 3-2

Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 6-1
5
6
at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Moody Trophy (URI)
Final
11th/18

Barnett Trophy (Bowdoin)
Final
5th/9

at Open New Englands (Franklin Park, Mass.)
Final
18th/28

at Open New Englands (Franklin Park, Mass.)
Final
16th/27

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 1-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 61-15

at Amherst
Final
W, 3-2

at Tufts
Final
L, 31-3

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1
8
at NESCAC Championship
Final
5th/6

at Southern Maine Inviational
Final
5th/9

Husson
Final
W, 4-0

at UNE
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at Bates
Final
W, 2-1
9
10
at Bates
Final
L, 3-1
11
12
vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
3:30 PM
13
at MIT Invitational
TBA

Bowdoin Invitational (Day One)
9:00 AM

vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
1:30 PM
14
at CBB Championship
Final
2nd/3

at N.E. Match Race (Marblehead, Mass.)
Final
2nd/8

at Captain Hurst Bowl (Dartmouth)
Final
9th/18

at Norman Reid Team Race (BC)
10:00 AM

at FF/FJ Invite (MIT)
10:00 AM

Maine State Meet
Final
2nd/12

Maine State Meet
Final
2nd/12

at MIT Invitational
TBA

Bowdoin Invitational
9:00 AM

Colby
Final
W, 67-21

Hamilton
Final
L, 2-1

Hamilton
Final
L, 2-1

Hamilton
Final
L, 1-0

Hamilton
Final
L, 28-7

Middlebury
Final
W, 3-0

vs ITA Oracle Cup
@ Rome, Ga.
1:00 PM

Me.-Presque Isle
Final
W, 3-0
15
at MIT Invitational
TBA

Skidmore
Final
W, 6-3

Colby
Final
W, 2-1

Colby
Final
W, 3-0
16
17
Colby
Final
W, 1-0
18
Husson
Final
W, 6-1
19
20
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
21
at Hoyt Trophy (Brown)
10:00 AM

at Mrs. Hurst Bowl (Dartmouth)
10:00 AM

at Oberg Trophy (MIT/NU)
10:00 AM

at Central Series 6 (BC)
10:00 AM

vs Wallach Invitational
@ Bates
TBA

vs Coast Guard
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs WPI
@ Amherst, Mass.
Final
L, 3-2

at Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 2-0

at Connecticut Col.
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at St. Michael's
Final
W, 45-5

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 63-14

at Connecticut Col.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
22
vs Wallach Invitational
@ Bates
TBA
23
24
at Tufts
2:30 PM

at Tufts
3:00 PM
25
at Tufts
6:00 PM
26
27
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
8:00 PM
28
at Schell Trophy (MIT)
10:00 AM

at Women's Victorian Urn (Harvard)
10:00 AM

at Nickerson Trophy (Tufts)
10:00 AM

at NESCAC Championship (New Gloucester, Maine)
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championship (New Gloucester, Maine)
12:00 PM

Molloy
11:00 AM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:30 PM

at Connecticut Col.
2:00 PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
at Singlehanded Nationals (St. Petersburg, Fla.)
10:00 AM

at Sister Esther Open (Salve Regina)
10:00 AM

Long Island Univ.
12:00 PM

at Bates
12:30 PM