Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
at Babson
Final
W, 2-0
6
Southern Me.
Final
W, 3-2
7
at U. of New England
Final
W, 2-0
8
at Brandeis
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Penobscot Bay Open (Maine Maritime)
Final
2/15

at Harry Anderson Trophy (Yale)
Final
6th/16

at Toni Deutsch (MIT)
Final
12th/16

at Harman Trophy (Maine Maritime)
Final
T2nd/8

vs Marymount (Va.)
@ Tufts - Medford, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

at Amherst
Final
L, 2-1

at Amherst
Final
L, 1-0

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Tufts - Medford, Mass.
Final
L, 3-2

at Amherst
Final
L, 1-0
10
at FJ Invite (Harvard)
Final
4th/10

Bowdoin Invitational
Final
1st/3

Bowdoin Invitational
Final
9th/10
11
12
at Husson
Final
W, 2-0
13
at Bates
Final - OT
W, 1-0
14
15
Colby
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Hatch Brown Trophy (MIT/BU)
10:00 AM

at Callagy Ross Trophy (UVM)
10:00 AM

at Central Series 2 (BC)
10:00 AM

Bowdoin Invitational I
Final
1st/9

Bowdoin Invitational I
Final
1st/9

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 6-0

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Williams
Final
L, 28-14

Bates
Final
W, 3-1

Maine-Orono
Final
W, 29-15

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-0
17
at Maine State Championship
Final
1st/3

at Maine State Championship
Final
4th/10

Williams
Final
W, 1-0

Williams
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2

Williams
Final
L, 3-0
18
19
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 1-0

Tufts
Final
L, 3-2
20
Midweek Invitational (Bowdoin)
4:00 PM
21
22
vs Heidelberg
@ Transylvania - Lexington, Ky.
5:00 PM
0-0
23
at Loder Trophy (UNH)
10:00 AM

at Hood Trophy (Tufts)
10:00 AM

at N.E. Singles (RWU)
10:00 AM

at Women's Invitational (RWU)
10:00 AM

at N.E. Women's Singles (RWU)
10:00 AM

at Mount Holyoke Invitational (Day One)

at Williams Invitational (Day One)

at Transylvania
10:00 AM

Middlebury
11:00 AM

Middlebury
12:00 PM

Middlebury
12:00 PM

at Sacred Heart
12:00 PM

Middlebury
1:00 PM

vs Emory
@ Transylvania - Lexington, Ky.
2:00 PM
24
at Mount Holyoke Invitational (Day Two)

at Williams Invitational (Day Two)

Southern Me.
2:00 PM
25
26
at U. of New England
7:00 PM
27
at Wellesley
4:00 PM
28
Maine Maritime
4:00 PM
29
vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Williams
TBA

Williams
8:00 PM
30
at Danmark Trophy (CGA)
10:00 AM

at Regis Trophy (BU)
10:00 AM

at Hewitt Trophy (Dartmouth)
10:00 AM

at Smith Trophy (MIT)
10:00 AM

at George Phinney Invitational (Day One)

at NESCAC Fall Qualifier (Day One)

Bowdoin Invitational II
1:00 PM

Bowdoin Invitational II
1:00 PM

vs ITA New England Regional Championships
@ Williams
TBA

at Castleton
11:15 AM

Hamilton
1:00 PM

at Amherst
1:00 PM