• Month
  • Days

Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at NESCAC Championship (Hamilton)
Final
6th/10

at Middlebury Invitational (Ralph Myhre GC)
Final
7th/11

at ITA Regional Championships (Williams)
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships (Middlebury)
9:00 AM
29
30
at Southern Me.
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs. Husson
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Wellesley
Final
W, 1-0
2
3
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-1
4
at Mystic Lake Central Series Four (Tufts)
Final
1st/8

vs. Women's Invitational (Bowdoin)
Final
1st/7

at Hewitt Trophy/NNE Champs (Dartmouth)
Final
5th/15

at Colby Classic (Waterville CC)
Final
1st/5

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final - OT
L, 1-0

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 33-20

vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Williams Fall Invitational (Taconic GC)
Final
13th/16

at Bates
Final
W, 51-0
6
at Southern Me.
Final
W, 6-0
7
8
at Husson
Final
W, 3-0
9
at ITA Small College Championship (Sumter, S.C.)
1:00 PM
10
at Middlebury
Final
L, 3-2
11
at Open New England's (Franklin Park, Mass.)
Final
32nd/38

at Open New England's (Franklin Park, Mass.)
Final
22nd/39

vs. Barnett Trophy (Bowdoin)
Final
1st/14

at Colby
Final
W, 76-5

at Hamilton
Final
L, 1-0

at Hamilton
Final
W, 6-0

at Hamilton
Final
W, 30-24

at Hamilton
Final
W, 3-1

at Hamilton
Final
W, 3-1
12
at CBB Championship (Waterville CC)
Final
2nd/3

at Wallach Invitational (Bates)
TBA

at Williams
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

at Williams
Final
W, 5-0

at Williams
Final
L, 2-0
13
14
at Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 3-1
15
16
at Southern Me.
Final
W, 7-0
17
vs. Bates
Final
W, 3-0
18
at State Meet (Maine-Farmington)
Final
4th/11

at State Meet (Maine-Farmington)
Final
2nd/11

at Women's Intersectional (Yale)
9:30 AM

at Captain Hurst Bowl (Dartmouth)
9:30 AM

at Great Herring Pond Open (Mass. Maritime)
9:30 AM

vs. Williams
Final
W, 111-0

vs. Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Lebanon Valley
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 17-10

vs. Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 9-1

vs. Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Babson
Final
W, 3-0
19
vs. Bowdoin Invitational
9:00 AM

at Babson
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0
20
21
vs. Rhodes
5:00 PM
22
23
24
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Amherst
7:00 PM
25
at Women's Stu Nelson Trophy (Conn.)
9:30 AM

at Sherman Hoyt Trophy (Brown)
9:30 AM

at Oberg Trophy (MIT)
9:30 AM

at Colby
11:00 AM

at Middlebury
11:00 AM

at Colby
12:00 PM

vs. Springfield
@ Amherst
12:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
12:30 PM

at Colby
1:30 PM

vs. Wellesley
@ Amherst
4:00 PM
26
27
28
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM
29
vs. Tufts
3:00 PM

vs. Tufts
6:00 PM
30
31
at Amherst
8:00 PM
1
at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
12:00 PM

at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
12:00 PM

at Erwin Schell Trophy (UVM)
9:30 AM

at Nickerson Trophy (Tufts)
9:30 AM

vs. Bates
12:30 PM

at Williams
2:00 PM