• Month
  • Days

Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
vs. Endicott
Final
W, 2-0
4
5
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Roger Williams
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs. New York U.
@ Beverly, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

at Endicott
Final
W, 3-1
7
vs. Bowdoin Invitational (Brunswick GC)
Final
9th/12
8
9
vs. U. of New England
Final
W, 3-0
10
11
12
vs. Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Transylvania
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-1
13
at Toni Deutsch Trophy (MIT)
Final
5th/14

at Harry Anderson Trophy (Yale)
Final
4th/18

at Penobscot Bay Open (Maine Maritime)
Final
6th/18

at Philip Harman Cup (Maine Maritime)
Final
7th/8

vs. Bowdoin Invitational #1
Final
2nd/5

vs. Bowdoin Invitational #1
Final
1st/6

vs. Amherst
Final
W, 2-1

at Amherst
Final
W, 92-0

vs. Amherst
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Amherst
Final
L, 1-0

at Emory
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs. Bates (Brunswick GC)
Final
1st/2

at Maine State Tournament (Bangor GC)
Final
8th/11

at FJ Invite (Harvard)
Final
1st/15

at Morehouse Invitational (Williams)
TBA

at Brown Invitational
TBA
15
16
vs. Bates
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
17
vs. Bates
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Bates
Final
W, 2-0
18
19
vs. Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl (Dartmouth)
Final
2nd/18

at Hatch Brown Trophy (MIT/BU)
Final
12th/18

at Lake Champlain Open (UVM)
Final
7th/16

at Boston Harbor Invitational (BC)
Final
7th/18

at Middlebury
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 54-0

at Middlebury
Final
L, 2-0

at Middlebury
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 3-0

at Williams
Final
L, 36-0
21
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational (The Orchards GC)
Final
13th/15

at Williams Invitational (Taconic GC)
Final
17th/19

vs. Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 4-0
22
23
vs. U. of New England
Final
W, 2-0
24
vs. U. of New England
4:00 PM
25
vs. Me.-Farmington
6:00 PM
26
at ITA Regional Championships (Williams)
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships (Middlebury)
9:00 AM

vs. Colby
7:00 PM
27
at Middlebury Invitational (Ralph Myhre GC)
1:00 PM

at NESCAC Championship (Hamilton)
TBA

at Women's President's Trophy (BU)
9:30 AM

at NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship (BC)
9:30 AM

at Hood Trophy (Tufts)
9:30 AM

vs. Bowdoin Invitational #2
11:00 AM

vs. Bowdoin Invitational #2
11:00 AM

at ITA Regional Championships (Williams)
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships (Middlebury)
9:00 AM

vs. Amherst
12:30 PM

at Brandeis
1:00 PM

vs. Maine
1:00 PM

vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Keene State College
2:00 PM

at Keene St.
4:00 PM
28
at Middlebury Invitational (Ralph Myhre GC)
9:00 AM

at NESCAC Championship (Hamilton)
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships (Williams)
TBA

at ITA Regional Championships (Middlebury)
9:00 AM
29
30
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
1
vs. Husson
3:30 PM

vs. Wellesley
7:00 PM
2
3
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
8:00 PM
4
at Williams Fall Invitational (Taconic GC)
12:30 PM

at Colby Classic (Waterville CC)
12:00 PM

at Danmark Trophy (Coast Guard)
9:30 AM

vs. Women's Invitational (Bowdoin)
9:30 AM

at Hewitt Trophy/NNE Champs (Dartmouth)
9:30 AM

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
11:00 AM

at Bates
11:00 AM

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

vs. Trinity (Conn.)
12:00 PM

vs. Tufts
1:30 PM

vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
2:00 PM