• Month
  • Days

Bowdoin Athletic Calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
vs. Tufts
Final
W, 3-1
29
vs. Tufts
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 4-0
30
31
at Amherst
Final
L, 3-1
1
at Erwin Schell Trophy (UVM)
Final
11th/18

at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
Final
10th/11

at NESCAC Championship (Middlebury)
Final
6th/11

at Williams
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Hamilton
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Bates
Final
L, 10-7

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 44-0

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 4-0

at Williams
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Women's Victorian Coffee Urn (Dartmouth)
Final
4th/18
3
4
5
6
7
vs. Middlebury
@ Tufts
Final
W, 3-1
8
at RI State Championships (Salve Regina)
Final
3rd/19

vs. Middlebury
@ Amherst
Final - PK Away
T, 0-0

vs. Tufts
Final
W, 2-1

at Colby
Final
L, 14-7

at Tufts
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Williamstown, MA
Final
L, 1-0
9
vs. Colorado College
Final
W, 51-5

at Amherst
Final - PK Away
T, 0-0

vs. Middlebury
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
12
13
14
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Women's ACC's (MIT)
9:30 AM

at ACC's (Coast Guard)
9:30 AM

at ACT's (Hobart)
9:30 AM

at New England D-III's (Williams)
Final
14th/57

at New England D-III's (Williams)
Final
7th/54

vs. Mount Holyoke
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Rutgers
@ Dartmouth
Final
W, 29-23

vs. Roger Williams
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Skidmore
@ Brunswick Maine
Final
L, 5-1

vs. MIT
@ Williamstown, MA
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Trinity College
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Trinity College
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Roger Williams
@ Maine Maritime Academy Tip-Off
Final
L, 58-57

vs. Middlebury
Final
W, 6-0

vs. Brockport St.
@ Brandeis University
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs. Elms
@ Westfield State, Mass.
Final
W, 77-57
16
vs. Conn. College
@ Trinity College
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Conn. College
@ Trinity College
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Me.-Fort Kent
@ Maine Maritime Academy Tip-Off
Final
W, 74-45

vs. Marist
@ Dartmouth
Final
W, 22-14

vs. Skidmore
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Williams
Final - OT
T, 3-3

at Westfield St.
Final
W, 68-56

at Williams
Final
L, 3-0

at Brandeis
Final
L, 1-0
17
18
19
at Endicott
Final
W, 68-48
20
21
vs. Colby
Final
W, 5-3

at Colby
Final
W, 6-1
22
vs. Babson
@ MIT
1:00 PM

at MIT
1:00 PM

vs. Babson
@ MIT
1:00 PM

at MIT
1:00 PM

at NCAA Championship (Wilmington, Ohio)
11:00 AM

vs. Salisbury
@ Lexington, Va.
11:00 AM

vs. Bates
2:00 PM

vs. Colby
3:00 PM

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3:00 PM

at Colby
7:00 PM
23
vs. Penn
11:00 AM

vs. Penn
11:00 AM
24
25
at U. of New England
5:30 PM

at U. of New England
7:00 PM

vs. Mass.-Boston
7:00 PM

at U. of New England
7:30 PM
26
27
28
29
vs. Salve Regina
2:00 PM

vs. Wentworth
4:00 PM

vs. Holy Cross
7:00 PM
30
vs. Salve Regina
@ Colby College
1:00 PM
1
at Babson
7:30 PM
2
3
vs. Nichols
5:00 PM

at Bates
6:00 PM

at Bates
6:00 PM

vs. Southern Me.
7:00 PM
4
at Bates
7:00 PM
5
at MIT Invitational
6:30 PM

at MIT Invitational
6:30 PM

vs. DIII Individual Championships
@ Wesleyan
TBA

vs. DIII Individual Championships
@ Wesleyan
9:00 AM

at Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
6
at Southern Maine Invitational
1:00 PM

at Southern Maine Invitational
1:00 PM

at MIT Invitational
10:30 AM

at MIT Invitational
10:30 AM

vs. DIII Individual Championships
@ Wesleyan
TBA

vs. DIII Individual Championships
@ Wesleyan
9:00 AM

vs. Saint Anselm
1:00 PM

at Colby
2:00 PM

at Tufts
4:00 PM

vs. Colby
4:00 PM